Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
you RUN the place
1800 Liberty St, Windsor, Ontario, N9E 1J2, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Daniel Piticariu
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
15
)
View
News (
25
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (7 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (9 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Kennedy Relays
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 8th 2010, 4:48am
Comments
Kennedy Relays
- May 7, 2010
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Assumption College - Windsor
Catholic Central - Windsor
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John L Forster
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
Maranatha Christian Academy
Northern - Sarnia
Riverside
Sandwich
St Anne - Windsor
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
WF Herman
Men:
100m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
Women:
100m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.75
-0.4
2
2
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
11.95
-0.4
2
3
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
11.99
-0.4
2
4
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
12.09
-0.4
2
5
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
12.14
-0.4
2
6
Deneau, Jordan
FJ Brennan
12.36
-0.9
1
7
Hertzog, Robert
Holy Names - Win
12.41
-0.4
2
8
Olivito, Anthony
St Thomas of Vil
12.41
-0.4
2
9
Janikowski, Phil
St Thomas of Vil
12.44
-0.4
2
10
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
12.55
-0.9
1
11
Montero, Ian
Holy Names - Win
12.72
-0.9
1
12
Garant, Dayne
Essex
12.73
-0.9
1
13
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
12.75
-0.9
1
14
Chiriac, Dragos
Vincent Massey
12.79
-0.9
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
11.98
-2.9
2
2
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
12.01
-1.8
4
3
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
12.06
-3.6
1
4
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
12.25
-2.9
3
6
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
12.29
-1.8
4
7
Janikowski, Phil
St Thomas of Vil
12.50
-3.6
1
8
Hertzog, Robert
Holy Names - Win
12.59
-1.8
4
9
Chiriac, Dragos
Vincent Massey
12.64
-3.6
1
10
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
12.70
-2.9
2
5
Olivito, Anthony
St Thomas of Vil
12.70
-1.9
5
11
Bierer, Steve
St Anne - Windso
12.71
-2.9
3
12
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
12.72
-1.9
5
13
Manu, Jude
St Joseph's - Wi
12.73
-1.8
4
14
Deneau, Jordan
FJ Brennan
12.76
-1.8
4
15
Montero, Ian
Holy Names - Win
12.78
-1.8
4
16
Garant, Dayne
Essex
12.82
-2.9
2
17
Market, Jesse
Assumption Colle
12.88
-3.6
1
18
Lin, Kevin
Vincent Massey
12.90
-2.9
3
19
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
12.96
-1.9
5
20
Taylor, Vincent
Essex
13.07
-3.6
1
21
Kanchana, Lahiru
Vincent Massey
13.19
-1.9
5
22
Zielinski, Kevin
St Joseph's - Wi
13.28
-1.9
5
23
Van Dusen, Rain
Hon WC Kennedy
13.43
-2.9
3
24
Walls, Kaeden
Hon WC Kennedy
13.45
-2.9
3
25
Leigh, Thomas
Hon WC Kennedy
13.56
-2.9
3
26
McCurdy, Shaden
General Amherst
13.60
-2.9
2
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.26
-1.4
2
2
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.27
-1.4
2
3
McKeegan, Mathew
Holy Names - Win
11.32
-1.4
2
4
Baylis, PJ
Essex
11.40
-1.4
2
5
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.69
-1.4
2
6
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.74
-1.4
2
7
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.90
-1.4
2
8
Lumley, Beau
WF Herman
11.94
-3.2
1
9
Francis Taylor, Jacob
Holy Names - Win
11.97
-3.2
1
10
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
12.13
-3.2
1
11
Jones, Khalil
WF Herman
12.15
-1.4
2
12
Nawesei, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
12.16
-3.2
1
13
Sanchez, Gino
Holy Names - Win
12.31
-3.2
1
14
Charteris, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
12.31
-3.2
1
15
Boersma, Cole
Northern - Sarni
12.33
-3.2
1
16
Ghib, Raul
Catholic Central
12.58
-3.2
1
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.34
+0.2
4
6
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.43
+0.2
4
2
Baylis, PJ
Essex
11.55
-1.7
5
7
McKeegan, Mathew
Holy Names - Win
11.57
-1.7
5
8
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.76
+0.2
4
3
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.83
-1.5
3
9
Lumley, Beau
WF Herman
11.87
-1.7
5
10
Francis Taylor, Jacob
Holy Names - Win
12.01
-1.7
5
4
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
12.03
-2.6
1
5
Jones, Khalil
WF Herman
12.07
-0.5
2
11
Nawesei, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
12.08
-1.5
3
12
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
12.15
+0.2
4
13
Charteris, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
12.33
-1.5
3
14
Sanchez, Gino
Holy Names - Win
12.37
-2.6
1
15
Boersma, Cole
Northern - Sarni
12.41
-0.5
2
16
Ghib, Raul
Catholic Central
12.41
-2.6
1
17
Johnston, Tyler
General Amherst
12.53
-1.7
5
18
Kawsar, Jamil
Vincent Massey
12.53
-2.6
1
19
Matare, Kudzaishe
John L Forster
12.60
-1.5
3
20
Shahid, Haider
St Joseph's - Wi
12.63
-1.5
3
21
Hua, Philip
Assumption Colle
12.74
-2.6
1
22
Carter, Jonathan
Assumption Colle
12.77
-0.5
2
23
Houle, Christopher
Lajeunesse
12.93
-0.5
2
24
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
12.95
-2.6
1
25
Igbokwe, Victor
Vincent Massey
12.96
-1.7
5
26
Hurst-Prince, Carl
Lajeunesse
12.98
-2.6
1
27
Laforest, Mac
Riverside
13.10
-0.5
2
28
Victor, Kevin
Maranatha Christ
13.18
-1.7
5
29
Dierickse, Evan
Essex
13.21
-1.5
3
30
Johnson-Bujold, Aidan
Lajeunesse
13.51
-0.5
2
31
Hassoun, Rani
Lajeunesse
14.12
+0.2
4
32
St Denis, Josh
Assumption Colle
14.20
+0.2
4
33
Groves, Ryan
Essex
15.25
-0.5
2
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
2:08.03
1
2
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
2:11.26
1
3
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
2:13.10
1
4
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
2:14.97
1
5
Rupert, Blake
Vincent Massey
2:16.79
1
6
Loewen, Garrick
Assumption Colle
2:20.10
1
7
Bazzi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
2:22.85
1
8
Tonial, Nick
St Anne - Windso
2:38.21
1
Mens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
1:59.51
1
2
Pizzolitto, Dominic
Assumption Colle
2:00.07
1
3
Fortune, Patrick
Hon WC Kennedy
2:00.49
1
4
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
2:04.96
1
5
Barnes, Derek
Northern - Sarni
2:08.07
1
6
Gemmell, Jamie
Essex
2:13.67
1
7
Saunders, Troy
Northern - Sarni
2:15.72
1
8
Rodriguez, Ricardo
FJ Brennan
2:16.68
1
9
Muise, Jared
Hon WC Kennedy
2:18.03
1
10
Renaud, Matt
Sandwich
2:19.44
1
11
Igbokwe, Victor
Vincent Massey
2:20.70
1
12
Brewer, Brandon
Holy Names - Win
2:21.16
1
13
Simms, Jonathan
Sandwich
2:21.58
1
14
Lecours, Michael
Sandwich
2:21.69
1
15
Rupert, Brody
Vincent Massey
2:23.38
1
16
Krawczyk, Matt
St Joseph's - Wi
2:30.57
1
17
Brown, Matt
St Anne - Windso
2:31.24
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Daryl
Vincent Massey
4:15.61
1
2
Meloche, David
Vincent Massey
4:28.12
1
3
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
4:28.56
1
4
Kowalsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
4:30.81
1
5
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
4:37.14
1
6
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
4:43.23
1
7
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
4:47.05
1
8
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
4:49.45
1
9
Al-Khazraji, Sayf
Vincent Massey
4:52.79
1
10
Ellijah, Devon
Vincent Massey
4:57.46
1
11
Simard, Corey
Hon WC Kennedy
4:58.01
1
12
Carroll, Brad
WF Herman
5:01.37
1
13
Bellemore, Justin
Riverside
5:01.96
1
14
Ali Noor, Abdulahi
John L Forster
5:05.87
1
15
Lozinski, Michael
Sandwich
5:10.53
1
16
Demarco, Robert
St Thomas of Vil
5:14.49
1
17
Ducharme, Lucas
St Thomas of Vil
5:16.65
1
18
Smith, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
5:23.73
1
19
Gauthier, Julian
Riverside
5:24.14
1
20
Sinclair, Ryan
Sandwich
5:25.25
1
21
Ammoscotto, AJ
Sandwich
5:38.77
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janikows
,
Olivito
,
Rabanes
,
Hefferna
St Thomas of Vil
48.10
1
2
Montero
,
Hertzog
,
Ubah
,
Shaya
Holy Names - Win
48.99
1
3
Chiriac
,
Gardner
,
Lin
,
Egbosimb
Vincent Massey
50.05
1
4
Papak
,
Holmes
,
Goodwin
,
Gervais
WF Herman
50.17
1
5
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
51.21
1
--
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sandwich
44.31
2
2
Gauthier
,
Colquhou
,
Lumley
,
Johnson
WF Herman
44.32
2
3
Brown
,
McBride
,
Jones
,
Gauthier
WF Herman
45.14
2
4
Relay Team
Sandwich
45.84
2
5
Charteri
,
Withers
,
Young
,
Annett
Northern - Sarni
46.14
2
6
Nawesei
,
Francis
,
McKeegan
,
Sanchez
Holy Names - Win
46.51
2
7
,
Handy
,
Babcock
,
Williams
Northern - Sarni
47.27
1
8
Shahid
,
Hogeterp
,
Lanoue
,
Bernal
St Joseph's - Wi
47.76
1
9
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
49.94
1
10
Baylis
,
Ellswort
,
Gemmell
,
Sauve
Essex
51.18
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colquhou
,
McBride
,
Savic
,
Johnson
WF Herman
3:27.43
1
2
Young
,
Huzevka
,
Annett
,
Webster
Northern - Sarni
3:34.28
1
3
Smith
,
Meloche
,
Krey
,
Ajayi
Vincent Massey
3:38.15
1
4
Dame
,
Sauve
,
Tremblay
,
Gemmell
Essex
3:48.02
1
5
Carter
,
hua
,
Loewen
,
Mitchell
Assumption Colle
3:48.15
1
6
Huzevka
,
Mendoza
,
Wilcox
,
Barnes
Northern - Sarni
3:53.11
1
7
Lanoue
,
Horvath
,
Shahid
,
Hogeterp
St Joseph's - Wi
3:54.93
1
8
Hesley
,
Holmes
,
Papak
,
Lumley
WF Herman
3:56.91
1
9
Green
,
Krawczyk
,
Manu
,
Willsie
St Joseph's - Wi
4:05.53
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sawatzky
,
Webster
,
Huzevka
,
Brown
Northern - Sarni
8:02.78
1
2
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
8:22.50
1
3
Crowley
,
McKeegan
,
Miner
,
Nawesei
Holy Names - Win
8:28.22
1
4
Mendoza
,
Boersma
,
Babcock
,
Saunders
Northern - Sarni
8:41.64
1
5
Campbell
,
Schlosse
,
Brockman
,
Dmytrow
St Anne - Windso
8:53.43
1
6
Cook
,
Krasinki
,
Piticari
,
Francis
Holy Names - Win
8:55.95
1
Mens Shot Put Midget/Junio
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dame, Josh
Essex
15.34m
(50'3.75)
1
2
Wortley, Corey
Vincent Massey
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
3
Williams, Jake
Northern - Sarni
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
4
VanDijk, Mat
Essex
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
5
Handy, Eliot
Northern - Sarni
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
6
Freeman Gibb, Evan
Holy Names - Win
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
7
Ascot, Mike
WF Herman
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
8
Palmer, Lucas
Walkerville
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
9
Palmer, Liam
Walkerville
11.05m
(36'3)
1
10
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
11
Attalla, Mahmoud
Vincent Massey
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
12
Ware, Demarcus
WF Herman
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
--
Downey, Negel
WF Herman
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hennin, Jacob
Vincent Massey
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
Vincent Massey
15.68m
(51'5.25)
1
2
Gauthier, Jordon
WF Herman
15.58m
(51'1.25)
1
3
Blata, Danny
Maranatha Christ
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
4
Ghozayel, Waseem
Hon WC Kennedy
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
5
Bernal, Jonathan
Assumption Colle
10.19m
(33'5)
1
6
Aryapour, Arman
WF Herman
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
Mens Discus Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
Vincent Massey
54.78m
(179'8.5)
1
2
Gauthier, Jordon
WF Herman
38.18m
(125'3)
1
3
Chittim, Luke
Riverside
37.25m
(122'2.5)
1
4
Hedges, Brett
General Amherst
35.42m
(116'2.25)
1
5
Romero, Alfonso
Vincent Massey
31.61m
(103'8.25)
1
6
Limbombe, Anthony
St Anne - Windso
28.53m
(93'7)
1
7
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
27.65m
(90'8.5)
1
8
Mullins, Greg
St Anne - Windso
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
9
Ghozayel, Waseem
Hon WC Kennedy
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
10
Ascot, Mike
WF Herman
25.58m
(83'11)
1
11
Downey, Negel
WF Herman
23.51m
(77'1.5)
1
12
Younan, Dan
Holy Names - Win
23.28m
(76'4.5)
1
13
Schlosser, Mike
St Anne - Windso
22.49m
(73'9.25)
1
--
Smith, Spencer
Holy Names - Win
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Blata, Danny
Maranatha Christ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Freeman Gibb, Evan
Holy Names - Win
FOUL
(--)
1
--
DiSilvia, Josh
Holy Names - Win
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Veenstra, Richard
Vincent Massey
50.57m
(165'10.75)
1
2
Hackney, Christian
Sandwich
49.85m
(163'6.5)
1
3
Young, Jordan
Vincent Massey
45.10m
(147'11.5)
1
4
Kolody, Robert
Sandwich
44.74m
(146'9.25)
1
5
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
40.85m
(134'0.25)
1
6
Smith, Ryan
Vincent Massey
38.82m
(127'4.25)
1
7
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
38.68m
(126'10.75)
1
8
Montero, MJ
Hon WC Kennedy
37.25m
(122'2.5)
1
9
Rupert, Brody
Vincent Massey
36.82m
(120'9.5)
1
--
Couloufis, Matt
Holy Names - Win
ND
(--)
1
--
Mackie, Seth
Holy Names - Win
ND
(--)
1
--
Carnahan, Zack
St Thomas of Vil
ND
(--)
1
--
Oda, Mohamed
Hon WC Kennedy
ND
(--)
1
--
Ala, Ben
Vincent Massey
ND
(--)
1
--
Lambert, Martez
Catholic Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Bernal, Jonathan
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
1
--
Francis Taylor, Jacob
Holy Names - Win
ND
(--)
1
--
Hassoun, Rani
Lajeunesse
ND
(--)
1
--
Hennin, Jacob
Vincent Massey
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gaunt, Cory
General Amherst
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sandhaualia, Mickey
Vincent Massey
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.17
-0.3
2
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.40
-0.3
2
3
Durocher, Rachel
St Thomas of Vil
13.68
-0.3
2
4
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.84
-0.3
2
5
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.87
-0.3
2
6
Leblanc, Renee
St Thomas of Vil
14.17
-2.0
1
7
Chain, Stefania
Holy Names - Win
14.27
-0.3
2
8
Craig, Meghan
Catholic Central
14.32
-2.0
1
9
Kirk, Kaitlyn
Holy Names - Win
14.37
-2.0
1
10
Paling, Ashley
St Thomas of Vil
14.40
-2.0
1
11
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
14.46
-0.3
2
12
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
14.54
-2.0
1
13
Santilli, Nicolette
Assumption Colle
14.59
-0.3
2
14
Fei, Alethea
Maranatha Christ
14.69
-2.0
1
15
Hamilton, Tavia
WF Herman
15.37
-2.0
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
15.41
+0.0
2
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
15.55
-1.7
3
4
Durocher, Rachel
St Thomas of Vil
15.91
+0.0
2
7
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
15.92
+0.0
2
5
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
16.09
-1.7
3
3
Chain, Stefania
Holy Names - Win
16.46
-3.4
1
8
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
16.54
-1.7
3
10
Paling, Ashley
St Thomas of Vil
16.55
-1.7
3
13
Kirk, Kaitlyn
Holy Names - Win
16.62
-1.7
3
6
Santilli, Nicolette
Assumption Colle
16.62
-3.4
1
9
Craig, Meghan
Catholic Central
16.63
-3.4
1
16
Leblanc, Renee
St Thomas of Vil
16.66
-1.7
3
11
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
16.96
+0.0
2
14
Fei, Alethea
Maranatha Christ
16.97
+0.0
2
17
Bernauer, Emily
St Thomas of Vil
17.05
+0.0
2
12
Hamilton, Tavia
WF Herman
17.10
-3.4
1
15
Bogl, Alicia
Maranatha Christ
17.20
-3.4
1
18
Osenda, Juanita
St Joseph's - Wi
17.40
-3.4
1
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.60
+0.3
2
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
12.93
+0.3
2
3
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
12.98
+0.3
2
4
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.56
+0.3
2
5
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
13.61
+0.3
2
6
Griffiths, Keilah
Maranatha Christ
13.78
+0.3
2
7
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
13.85
+0.3
2
8
Aguilar, Gloria
Holy Names - Win
13.99
-0.7
1
9
Siniorski, Eva
Holy Names - Win
13.99
-0.7
1
10
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
14.22
+0.3
2
11
Susevski, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Wi
14.26
-0.7
1
12
Joseph, Margaret
Maranatha Christ
14.27
-0.7
1
13
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
14.29
-0.7
1
14
Dodson, Kayla
Riverside
14.29
-0.7
1
15
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
14.30
-0.7
1
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
13.01
-0.9
4
2
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
13.18
-0.7
5
3
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
13.23
-2.2
3
4
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
13.77
-0.8
2
6
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.79
-0.7
5
7
Griffiths, Keilah
Maranatha Christ
13.91
-0.9
4
8
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
13.95
-0.9
4
9
Siniorski, Eva
Holy Names - Win
14.23
-2.2
3
10
Aguilar, Gloria
Holy Names - Win
14.25
-0.8
2
11
Dodson, Kayla
Riverside
14.36
-0.7
5
5
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
14.39
-3.7
1
12
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
14.46
-0.8
2
13
Joseph, Margaret
Maranatha Christ
14.49
-2.2
3
14
Susevski, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Wi
14.54
-3.7
1
15
Clarkson, Stephanie
Essex
14.54
-0.8
2
16
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
14.56
-3.7
1
17
Baylis, Kendra
Essex
14.58
-0.9
4
18
Olagbegi, Bosoye
St Joseph's - Wi
14.59
-3.7
1
19
Crosby, Jocelyn
Riverside
14.61
-0.7
5
20
Shaheen, Hanna
Essex
14.62
-0.8
2
21
Lucier, Karli
Assumption Colle
14.66
-2.2
3
22
Bertucci, Daniela
Holy Names - Win
14.69
-3.7
1
23
Milford, Melissa
St Anne - Windso
14.73
-3.7
1
24
Bunce, Lisa Joy
Maranatha Christ
14.74
-0.7
5
25
Mehdi, Rida
Vincent Massey
15.18
-0.7
5
26
Nawesei, Awele
Holy Names - Win
15.18
-3.7
1
27
El-Khatib, Samar
Lajeunesse
16.06
-0.8
2
28
DiBaise, Natalie
St Thomas of Vil
17.56
-2.2
3
29
Passador, Katrina
Assumption Colle
22.76
-3.7
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vadiya, Katherine
Assumption Colle
2:35.99
1
2
Pizzolitto, Nadia
Assumption Colle
2:41.25
1
3
Shaw, Cara
General Amherst
2:42.89
1
4
Amicarelli, Ashley
Essex
2:47.58
1
5
Dipasquale, Hannah
St Thomas of Vil
2:50.31
1
6
Azzopardi, Marie
Maranatha Christ
2:57.64
1
7
Andrews, Rachel
Hon WC Kennedy
3:03.43
1
Womens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernard, Francis
Vincent Massey
2:23.89
1
2
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
2:30.02
1
3
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
2:33.66
1
4
Bracci, Ashley
Essex
2:37.77
1
5
Hetzel, Haley
Essex
2:43.38
1
6
Ohlmann, Maua
Lajeunesse
2:45.62
1
7
Bellemore, Amanda
Vincent Massey
2:57.53
1
8
Hijih, Amira
Vincent Massey
3:15.57
1
9
Attalla, Samara
Vincent Massey
3:28.33
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
5:10.14
1
2
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
5:25.62
1
3
Moore, Melissa
Vincent Massey
5:30.86
1
4
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
5:42.11
1
5
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:44.22
1
6
Abram, Sabrina
Northern - Sarni
5:52.13
1
7
Parris, Kiswana
Vincent Massey
5:55.39
1
8
Jameson, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
5:56.40
1
9
Adamo, Taylor
St Joseph's - Wi
5:58.12
1
10
Jarison, Stephanie
Riverside
6:10.72
1
11
DenHartogh, Rachel
Hon WC Kennedy
6:47.03
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sandwich
53.64
1
2
Paling
,
LeBlanc
,
Durocher
,
Paglia
St Thomas of Vil
53.71
1
3
Pizzolit
,
Santilli
,
Vadiya
,
Yuen
Assumption Colle
56.92
1
4
Pantic
,
Wilson
,
Elgie
,
Hamilton
WF Herman
57.24
1
--
Herman
,
Hesley
,
Mukendi
,
Warden
St Joseph's - Wi
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bunce
,
Griffith
,
Griffith
,
Joseph
Maranatha Christ
53.16
1
2
Pineault
,
Penney
,
Mong
,
Larmond
Riverside
53.34
1
3
Wright
,
Leonard
,
Holdaway
,
Bonnema
Northern - Sarni
54.25
2
4
Nawesei
,
Siniorsk
,
Bertucci
,
Aguilar
Holy Names - Win
54.81
1
5
Hiller
,
Fisher
,
Harding
,
Charteri
Northern - Sarni
54.83
2
6
Willson
,
Pretty
,
Pillon
,
Eak
St Thomas of Vil
54.99
2
7
Elliot
,
Kellam
,
Marton
,
Petkovic
General Amherst
55.02
1
8
Guilbeau
,
Omahen
,
Milford
,
Taylor
St Anne - Windso
55.17
2
9
Linton
,
Donais
,
McLean
,
Lewis
WF Herman
56.28
2
10
Mehdi
,
Wallace
,
Olah
,
Schincar
Vincent Massey
56.52
1
11
Relay Team
Sandwich
57.61
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balkwill
,
Wolfe
,
Ross
,
Hetzel
Essex
4:12.46
1
2
Garrod
,
Kellam
,
Kellam
,
Marton
General Amherst
4:25.53
1
3
Fisher
,
Parker
,
Shaw
,
Holdaway
Northern - Sarni
4:33.24
1
4
Malette
,
Marcotte
,
Pizzolit
,
Vadiya
Assumption Colle
4:37.02
1
5
Cyrenne
,
Donais
,
McLean
,
Raniwsky
WF Herman
4:38.40
1
6
Bracci
,
Amicarel
,
Gemmell
,
Chevalie
Essex
4:43.87
1
7
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
5:34.40
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abram
,
Harding
,
Parker
,
Fleische
Northern - Sarni
9:10.66
1
2
Wolfe
,
Ross
,
Balkwill
,
Chevalie
Essex
9:49.01
1
3
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
10:01.22
1
4
Angelica
,
Markou
,
Trombley
,
Siniorsk
Holy Names - Win
10:07.68
1
5
Odegard
,
Bonnema
,
Wright
,
Jameson
Northern - Sarni
10:08.28
1
6
Raniwsky
,
Cyrenne
,
Jubenvil
,
Pantic
WF Herman
10:22.02
1
7
Steen
,
Romaniuk
,
Omahen
,
Petrasov
St Anne - Windso
10:36.64
1
--
Petkovic
,
Kellam
,
Kellam
,
Marton
General Amherst
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Hon WC Kennedy
DQ
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
2
Gauthier, Joslyn
WF Herman
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
3
Squalls, Christina
WF Herman
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
4
Conlon, Quinn
Assumption Colle
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
5
Grayer, Halle
WF Herman
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
--
Kearns, McKenzie
Lajeunesse
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Masson, Chelsea
WF Herman
8.64m
(28'4)
1
2
Radan, Bojana
Hon WC Kennedy
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
3
Miller, Andrea
Essex
7.92m
(25'11.75)
1
4
Krey, Tirzah
Vincent Massey
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
Womens Discus Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
34.11m
(111'10.75)
1
2
Balzer, Brianna
Holy Names - Win
28.74m
(94'3.5)
1
3
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
28.18m
(92'5.25)
1
4
Coughlin, Mary
St Thomas of Vil
27.97m
(91'9)
1
5
Herbert, Brielle
General Amherst
24.30m
(79'8.5)
1
6
Masson, Chelsea
WF Herman
23.49m
(77'0.75)
1
7
Radan, Bojana
Hon WC Kennedy
22.14m
(72'7.5)
1
8
Mickle, Rebecca
General Amherst
21.97m
(72'0.75)
1
9
Mills, Jordyn
Essex
21.85m
(71'8)
1
10
Miller, Andrea
Essex
20.83m
(68'4)
1
11
Curti, Olivia
Holy Names - Win
18.66m
(61'2.5)
1
--
Lewis, Jalayna
WF Herman
ND
(--)
1
--
Vuletic, Dragana
Riverside
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robson, Hannah
FJ Brennan
34.30m
(112'6.25)
1
2
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
33.49m
(109'10.5)
1
3
Lomazzo, Jessica
Sandwich
28.10m
(92'2.25)
1
4
Clark, Karli
FJ Brennan
28.01m
(91'10.75)
1
5
Bondy, Alex
Vincent Massey
25.97m
(85'2.25)
1
6
Felet, Meaghan
Vincent Massey
25.10m
(82'4)
1
7
Willson, Rachel
St Thomas of Vil
24.68m
(80'11.5)
1
8
Dipasquale, Hannah
St Thomas of Vil
23.27m
(76'4)
1
--
Gyemi, Lauren
Walkerville
ND
(--)
1
--
Davis, Nicole
Vincent Massey
ND
(--)
1
--
Labrado, Clarice
Assumption Colle
ND
(--)
1
--
Durocher, Rachel
St Thomas of Vil
ND
(--)
1
--
Radan, Bojana
Hon WC Kennedy
ND
(--)
1
--
Bernauer, Emily
St Thomas of Vil
ND
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#kennedy-relays
More news
2010 Results - WECSSAA Track Championships
2009 Results - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
376 shares:
Kennedy Relays
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Ecole Sec E J Lajeunesse Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
4
2015
10
1
2014
48
3
2013
26
5
2012
73
13
2011
81
15
2010
17
12
2
2009
5
2008
1
2007
2
2006
2
2005
1
2004
1
2003
2
2002
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#kennedy-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!