Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
you RUN the place
1800 Liberty St, Windsor, Ontario, N9E 1J2, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
52
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (10)
2014 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (19)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (17)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (8)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (18)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (3)
2012 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (34)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (30)
2011 - Lancer Prep Invitational (33)
2011 - New Balance Vic Matthews Open (5)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (2)
2011 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (12)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (9)
2011 - SWOSSAA XC Championships (5)
2011 - World Athletics Cross Country Championships (2)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - SWOSSAA XC Championships (6)
Folders
2010 - (9 videos)
2011 - (13 videos)
2012 - (6 videos)
2013 - (8 videos)
2014 - (12 videos)
2020 - (4 videos)
Misc Videos
12
All
12
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
«
2
»
Featured
0
Search
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
Comments
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
- Nov 1, 2014
Venue, University of Waterloo, 275 Frank Tompa Dr., Waterloo, ON, CA, Zip/Postcode
Timing/Results by:
Speed River Timing - Ontario - ON - Timing Co
Mens 5k Midget
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Witkowicz, Thoma
All Saints - Whi
17:17.70
2
Desouza, Jonathan
St Marquerite d�
17:34.90
3
Morris, Eric
Centre Wellingto
17:39.60
4
Kemp, Marcus
St Mary's - Kitc
17:40.40
5
Desouza, Joshua
St Marquerite d�
17:40.60
6
Dean, Cameron
Anderson Collegi
17:45.00
7
Kochals, Cade
Northern - Toron
17:51.10
8
Harris, Logan
Bishop Allen Aca
17:53.80
9
Rioux, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
17:54.90
10
Dudas, Aidan
Parry Sound
17:57.40
11
Leliever, Mitchell
St Marcellinus
17:57.80
12
Ohrling, Erik
Collingwood CI
18:01.80
13
Young, Tyler
Centre Wellingto
18:08.60
14
Vitols, Christopher
London Central
18:16.40
15
Zoysa, Trevone
St John's Coll -
18:17.20
16
Minbashian, Peter
Parkdale
18:17.60
17
Mawhinney, Luke
Notre Dame - Bur
18:18.00
18
Graham, Hugh
Ashbury College
18:18.20
19
Bernard, Jackson
Birchmount Park
18:18.40
20
Deba, Brock
EL Crossley
18:19.40
21
Bellamy, Ben
Perth
18:24.00
22
Lee, Ben
Mackenzie
18:27.90
23
Mowbray, Mitchell
Kitchener-Waterl
18:28.40
24
Gomes, Marco
Chaminade Colleg
18:28.60
25
Mills, Finn
Ancaster
18:30.30
26
Hayman, Andrew
West Carleton S
18:30.60
27
Purnell, Alec
Dundas Valley
18:30.90
28
Chertov, Arseniy
Vincent Massey
18:38.10
29
Fournier, Adrian
ES Franco Cite -
18:41.60
30
Boonstra, David
Woodland Christi
18:43.20
31
Seguin, Alex
Waterdown
18:47.40
32
Buren, Kyle
Holy Cross - Str
18:50.00
33
Kuhn, Lucas
Bill Crothers SS
18:50.20
34
Aubry, Marcel
West Toronto
18:51.70
35
Thomas, Henry
General Panet
18:52.90
36
Wyatt, Sam
Stratford Centra
18:54.20
37
Watson, Connor
Holy Cross - St
18:54.70
38
Whittaker, T.D.
Westmount - Hami
18:57.10
39
Ogilvie, Liam
Guelph
18:57.60
40
Castro, Juan
St Thomas Aquina
18:57.70
41
Wood, Aidan
Royal St. George
19:00.20
42
Wells, Grant
Seaway
19:00.40
43
Sullivan, Morgan
St James
19:00.80
44
Day, Jack
AB Lucas
19:02.70
45
Rowan, Matt
Bayside
19:03.90
46
Falconi, Nicholas
Humberview
19:05.10
47
Budau, Andrew
White Pines
19:07.40
48
Bannon, Nicholas
Centre Dufferin
19:08.80
49
Marcelo, Mark
Birchmount Park
19:09.90
50
Martel, Aiden
St Charles Colle
19:10.20
51
Dolan, Mark
Pickering - Ajax
19:10.60
52
Pinheiro, Zac
Huntsville
19:11.00
53
Strano, Myles
Innisdale
19:12.00
54
Vucak, Filip
Vincent Massey
19:12.30
55
Stipo, Marco
De La Salle Coll
19:12.50
56
Jiwa, Rafik
Nicholson
19:12.70
57
Alvarez, Ben
St David
19:13.10
58
Buck, Bobby
Nicholson
19:13.80
59
Currier, Ben
Abbey Park
19:14.30
60
Weston, Konnor
Frontenac
19:16.00
61
Laidman, Brennan
Frontenac
19:16.20
62
Hannon, Patrick
Neil McNeil
19:16.40
63
Thompson, Malcolm
Parry Sound
19:17.20
64
Lovisotto, Erica
St Michael's - T
19:19.00
65
Walsh, Ryan
Nepean
19:22.40
66
Polowy, Victor
Roland Michener
19:22.90
67
Cousineau, Jake
Centre Wellingto
19:23.70
68
Kraayenbrink, Joe
Lambton Central
19:23.70
69
Robles, Miguel
St Mary's - Kitc
19:24.90
70
Herrera, Daniel
Bishop Allen Aca
19:27.60
71
Milley, Ben
Glebe CI
19:28.50
72
Moore, David
Bracebridge/Musk
19:28.60
73
Pontoni, David
St Marcellinus
19:28.70
74
Read, Keagan
St Mary's - Cobo
19:30.20
75
Hirst, Theo
Riverside
19:30.60
76
Williams, Anthony
St Marcellinus
19:32.20
77
Rowlatt, Jack
Frontenac
19:33.60
78
Davies, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
19:34.10
79
Stewart, William
Sir Frederick Ba
19:36.50
80
Hutton, Matthew
Bill Crothers SS
19:37.30
81
Fiedler, Jan
Vincent Massey
19:38.40
82
Scott, Travis
St Marcellinus
19:38.50
83
Lambert, Nicholas
Elliot Lake
19:38.60
84
Mota, Sean
St John's Coll -
19:39.20
85
Cuming, Sam
Eastview
19:41.50
86
Schmidt, Cameron
St Michael's - T
19:42.90
87
Cherwaiko, Cam
Christ the King
19:43.30
88
Parianayagam, Andrew
De La Salle Coll
19:43.50
89
Brunelle, Jared
Sandwich
19:43.90
90
Mills, Matthew
Neil McNeil
19:44.50
91
Brown, Cole
Dunbarton
19:44.70
92
Tilson, Josh
Lo-Ellen Park
19:45.20
93
Loebel, Cailan
North Grenville
19:47.00
94
Doyle, Kevin
Sacred Heart Cat
19:47.30
95
Devries, Charlie
EL Crossley
19:47.70
96
Cooney, Max
Riverside
19:47.80
97
Bottomley, Mark
IE Weldon
19:48.80
98
Sullivan, Noah
Perth
19:48.90
99
Brisimitzis, Chris
Sinclair
19:49.30
100
Klassen, Ian
Dundas Valley
19:49.30
101
Emerson, Miles
Father John Redm
19:49.50
102
Sinclair, Mark
St Michael's - T
19:49.50
103
Shepherd, Davis
EL Crossley
19:50.40
104
Carere, Alexandre
Ashbury College
19:50.40
105
Barnes, Alex
EL Crossley
19:50.50
106
Sanderson, Cameron
London Central
19:51.30
107
Filipovic, Noah
ES Catholique de
19:53.90
108
Montgomery, Connor
North Toronto
19:55.20
109
Gandolfo, Pedro
Leaside
19:55.20
110
Justason, Eric
Dundas Valley
19:55.80
111
Scarr-crosmas, Benny
East Northumberl
19:57.20
112
Kiteley, Cohen
AB Lucas
19:58.00
113
Kennedy, Neil
EL Crossley
19:58.10
114
Agapito, Jon
Riverside
19:58.80
115
Demir, Dennis
Neil McNeil
20:00.40
116
Lauder, Benjamen
IE Weldon
20:00.80
117
Fong, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
20:00.90
118
Rourke, Aedan
St Michael's - T
20:01.20
119
Loughran, Reuben
Sir William Mulo
20:02.30
120
Edwards, Joshua
Sacred Heart Cat
20:02.70
121
Maharaj, Naveen
Dunbarton
20:04.30
122
Gagarao, Melvin
North Toronto
20:04.40
123
Fukashima, Alex
Birchmount Park
20:04.50
124
Mcauliffe, Ethan
Royal St. George
20:04.70
125
Scott, James
Manitoulin
20:05.10
126
Smith, Gabe
Leaside
20:05.30
127
Adams, Britton
St Ignatius - Th
20:08.70
128
Costa, Philip
Bishop Allen Aca
20:09.60
129
Smith, Grant
St Michael's - T
20:09.80
130
Byers, Brandon
Medway
20:10.90
131
Whitford, Dallin
Bayside
20:12.80
132
McFarlane, Greg
Vincent Massey
20:13.20
133
Guadet, Jonah
Nepean
20:14.40
134
Barker, Mitchell
Holy Trinity - S
20:14.50
135
Faulkner, Lukas
Hillfield Strath
20:14.90
136
Hamilton, Nathan
Pierre Elliott T
20:16.40
137
Nunall, Janiri
Neil McNeil
20:17.30
138
Adair, Jake
Frontenac
20:19.20
139
Matsuzaki, Takayuki
RH King Academy
20:19.20
140
Ulms, Fynn Schmitt
Senator O’Conn
20:20.30
141
Perry, Thomas
Bishop Allen Aca
20:20.80
142
Luoma, Aleksi
Hammarskjold
20:20.90
143
Newell, Alexander
Dunbarton
20:22.10
144
Burdett, Holden
Vincent Massey
20:25.40
145
Birdi, Jaskaran
Woburn
20:27.80
146
Magony, Christopher
De La Salle Coll
20:28.50
147
Badley, Graeme
Birchmount Park
20:28.60
148
Vallis, Braeden
Garth Webb
20:30.20
149
Nicole, Sebastien
Nepean
20:31.60
150
Mircetic, Luka
Iroquois Ridge
20:32.20
151
Villarreal, Mauric
St Mary's - Kitc
20:33.00
152
Song, Ridvan
London Central
20:33.10
153
Lupenette, Stuart
Bayside
20:34.10
154
Patterson, Ashton
Grand River CI
20:34.20
155
Bantis, Evan
Monarch Park
20:34.60
156
Zomer, Nathan
Woodland Christi
20:35.10
157
Fair, Campbell
Nicholson
20:35.60
158
Tam, Joseph
De La Salle Coll
20:38.20
159
Santamaria, Luis
Neil McNeil
20:38.70
160
Patel, Tirth
Woburn
20:43.70
161
Lloyd, William
Upper Canada Col
20:45.10
162
Collins, Ryan
St Mary's - Kitc
20:45.80
163
Robertson, Sam
Nicholson
20:47.20
164
Mccann, Adam
Maxwell Heights
20:47.60
165
Godbout, Gordon
ES St Joseph - W
20:48.30
166
Cruz, Lee
St Marcellinus
20:49.40
167
Walkden, Chris
Perth
20:50.30
168
Aguiar, Markus
Holy Names - Win
20:50.50
169
Ferguson, Andrew
Perth
20:51.70
170
Deboer, Elijah
St David
20:52.70
171
Hall, Cameron
Nelson
20:52.70
172
Arabastani, Malhar
Woburn
20:54.70
173
Arellano, Leonardo
Cardinal Leger
20:54.90
174
Schell, Kane Campbel
Cardinal Leger
20:55.20
175
Fraser, Evan
Frontenac
20:55.60
176
Taran, Michael
London Central
20:55.80
177
Diciocco, Brandon
Riverside
20:57.40
178
Tawil, Omar El
Garth Webb
20:58.30
179
Kim, Noah
Northern - Toron
21:00.60
180
Duggan, Connor
Collingwood CI
21:01.90
181
Wyonch, Kyle
Pickering - Ajax
21:02.90
182
Bordages, Maxwell
Cardinal Leger
21:03.50
183
Johnston, Sam
Lo-Ellen Park
21:04.50
184
Macchiusi, Brett
Zion Heights
21:10.20
185
Lefebvre-Flaminio, V
ES Thériault Ca
21:10.90
186
Hillier, Graeme
Ashbury College
21:11.70
187
Budge, Joshua
AB Lucas
21:12.10
188
Bartholomew, Benjami
Nepean
21:13.30
189
Forrest, Matt
Garth Webb
21:14.60
190
Long, Jacob
Sacred Heart Cat
21:16.60
191
Thebaud, Arthur
Nepean
21:17.00
192
Orellana, Tyler
St Mary's - Kitc
21:17.20
193
Dubosq, Branden
ES Thériault Ca
21:19.40
194
Abebe, Nephthalim
Woodland Christi
21:21.60
195
Priaulx, Ethan
Parry Sound
21:22.80
196
Shao, Randy
Iroquois Ridge
21:22.90
197
White, Jack
Riverside
21:23.70
198
Taylor, Samuel
Ashbury College
21:24.30
199
Mulder, Brent
Woodland Christi
21:24.80
200
Knox, Carter
Dundas Valley
21:25.20
201
Lang, Jordan
Etobicoke CI
21:26.00
202
Thring, Ryan
Centre Wellingto
21:32.40
203
McIntosh, Adam
Bill Crothers SS
21:37.10
204
Rajaratnam, Ethan
Leaside
21:37.60
205
Greer, Nathan
Parry Sound
21:38.60
206
Blackstock, James
Collingwood CI
21:42.90
207
Lynagh, Donal
Sacred Heart Cat
21:43.00
208
Scott, Adam
Pickering - Ajax
21:45.50
209
Dunn-Johnson, Julian
Pleasant View Jr
21:45.60
210
Skulj, Thomas
Bishop Allen Aca
21:46.20
211
Pickess, Freddie
Collingwood CI
21:48.30
212
Lloyd, Barrett
Collingwood CI
21:48.60
213
Fryer, Andrew
Dunbarton
21:48.80
214
Chang, Kenji
Northern - Toron
21:49.20
215
Desai, Neel
Birchmount Park
21:49.40
216
Stepien, Graham
AB Lucas
21:49.50
217
Richardson-Davis, El
Bayside
21:50.70
218
Cress, Jacxsen
Lively
21:56.20
219
Kelly, Tynan
London Central
21:58.40
220
Liu, Jason
Northern - Toron
21:58.50
221
Gilbert, Christopher
Cardinal Leger
21:59.80
222
Giritharan, Aaghaash
Woburn
22:01.10
223
Vamos, Jake
Northern - Toron
22:03.80
224
Lin, Jonathan
Pierre Elliott T
22:05.60
225
Jackman, Trevor
Timiskaming
22:12.20
226
Dickenson, Noah
Elliot Lake
22:14.10
227
Keen, Doug
Dundas Valley
22:15.90
228
Wiseman, Nathan
AB Lucas
22:16.10
229
Hesselink, Jack
St David
22:19.00
230
Ha, Cody
Pierre Elliott T
22:22.70
231
Morrison, Jack
Cardinal Leger
22:23.60
232
Martyn, Christian
Iroquois Ridge
22:24.10
233
Harrington, Ryan
St David
22:25.30
234
Tzatzanis, Yanni
Leaside
22:25.40
235
Bianca, Daniel
Dunbarton
22:26.00
236
Aurig, Jordan
Woodland Christi
22:28.10
237
Misiewic, Adam
Iroquois Ridge
22:34.20
238
Thompson, Kelly
Lo-Ellen Park
22:34.50
239
Wallace, Dylan
De La Salle Coll
22:37.40
240
Kiatipis, Matthew
Sacred Heart Cat
22:47.60
241
Bysen, Arno
Lo-Ellen Park
22:48.50
242
Rideout, Jacob
Garth Webb
22:48.60
243
McQuaid, Gavin
Nicholson
23:04.10
244
Wickett, Collin
Elliot Lake
23:06.90
245
Baily, Kalil
Perth
23:16.80
246
Arnold, Callum
Elliot Lake
23:19.50
247
Norrie, James
Lo-Ellen Park
23:24.70
248
Connors, Aiden
Elliot Lake
23:28.10
249
Johnson, Liam
Iroquois Ridge
23:38.90
250
Sullivan, Nicholas
Ashbury College
23:40.10
251
Katerberg, Bryce
Centre Wellingto
24:46.10
252
Kernaghan, Jarod
Bayside
25:14.90
253
Dang, Kevin
Pierre Elliott T
25:42.80
254
Lee, Andy
Garth Webb
26:04.60
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Branna MacDougall Senior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cha
Cameron Linscott Senior Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Mathieu Plamondon Midget Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cham
Midget Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Shona McCulloch Junior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Thomas Witkowicz Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
More videos
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
0 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
,
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
4
2015
10
1
2014
48
3
2013
26
5
2012
73
13
2011
81
15
2010
17
12
2
2009
5
2008
1
2007
2
2006
2
2005
1
2004
1
2003
2
2002
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!