Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
you RUN the place
1800 Liberty St, Windsor, Ontario, N9E 1J2, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Skylar Edwards
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
15
)
View
News (
21
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (10 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 29th 2012, 3:05pm
Comments
Lancer Prep Invitational
- Apr 28, 2012
University of Windsor Stadium, Huron Church and College Ave., Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Catholic Central - Windsor
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Hon WC Kennedy
John McGregor
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
Northern - Sarnia
Riverside
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Sandwich
Sarnia
St Anne - Windsor
St Clair
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Tecumseh Vista Academy
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
WF Herman
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.41
+1.1
4
2
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.46
+1.1
4
3
O'Neil, Nick
Sandwich
11.69
+1.1
4
4
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
11.83
+1.5
3
5
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
11.94
+1.1
2
6
Lee-Hyman, Tristian
Sandwich
11.97
+1.1
4
7
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
12.03
+1.1
4
8
Woods, Devon
WF Herman
12.05
+1.1
4
10
Roe, Spencer
Ursuline College
12.08
+1.1
2
9
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
12.08
+1.1
4
11
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
12.23
+1.1
2
12
D'Agnillo, Michele
Assumption Colle
12.43
+1.5
3
13
Fisher, Justin
Vincent Massey
12.48
+1.5
3
14
Schmidt, Austin
Maranatha Christ
12.64
+1.1
2
15
Richer, Joshua
Hon WC Kennedy
12.65
+1.1
2
16
Langille, Chase
Leamington
12.69
+1.5
3
17
Freeland, Trevor
Sandwich
12.70
+1.1
2
18
Carosella, Cole
General Amherst
12.79
+0.8
1
19
Guevara-Mann, Nicholas
Sacred Heart Cat
12.81
+1.5
3
20
Manley, Kenny
Vincent Massey
12.96
+0.8
1
21
Cassidy, Jake
Sandwich
13.08
+1.5
3
22
Grantongre, Dallin
General Amherst
13.12
+1.1
2
23
Langille, Ryan
Leamington
13.12
+1.1
2
24
Ross, Daniel
WF Herman
13.26
+1.5
3
25
Ball, Mike
Chatham Christia
13.26
+1.5
3
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
11.60
+0.7
1
2
Gignac, Joseph
General Amherst
12.18
+0.7
1
3
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
12.35
+0.4
2
4
Milligan, Riley
WF Herman
12.47w
+2.7
3
5
Oulds, Austin
Chatham-Kent
12.61
+0.4
2
6
Khan, Shehram
Vincent Massey
12.74
+0.7
1
7
Georgieff, Anthony
St Maximilian Ko
12.76
+0.7
1
8
Mondal, Himel
Vincent Massey
12.94
+0.4
2
9
Hassan, Ahmed
Vincent Massey
13.04w
+2.7
3
10
Kenny, Ryan
St Maximilian Ko
13.06
+0.4
2
11
Howard, Logan
Ursuline College
13.14
+0.7
1
12
El-Nasser, Mohammad
Vincent Massey
13.65
+0.4
2
13
Ball, Mitchell
Chatham Christia
14.10w
+2.7
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.99
+1.9
4
2
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
11.54
+1.9
4
3
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
11.65
+1.9
4
4
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.78
+0.0
3
5
Elder, Cody
John McGregor
11.95
-1.7
2
6
Dame, Josh
Essex
12.04
+1.9
4
7
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
12.08
+1.9
4
8
List-Mailloux, D'Wan
John McGregor
12.36
+0.0
3
9
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
12.99
+0.0
3
10
Andrews, Jordan
General Amherst
13.14
-1.5
1
11
Filipic, Mikey
Belle River
13.16
-1.7
2
12
Cipkar, Silas
General Amherst
13.20
-1.7
2
13
Schinkel, Brandon
Maranatha Christ
13.79
-1.5
1
14
Wood, Thomas
Assumption Colle
14.33
-1.5
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Neil, Nick
Sandwich
23.71
-0.2
3
2
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
23.98
-0.2
3
3
Osutoyinbo, Mike
Sacred Heart Cat
24.48
-1.6
2
4
Woods, Devon
WF Herman
24.57
-0.2
3
5
Lee-Hyman, Tristian
Sandwich
24.76
-1.6
2
6
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
25.03
-0.2
3
7
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
25.14
-1.6
2
8
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
25.43
-1.6
2
9
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
26.04
-0.2
3
10
Schmidt, Austin
Maranatha Christ
26.14
-1.6
2
11
Freeland, Trevor
Sandwich
26.92
-1.6
2
12
D'Agnillo, Michele
Assumption Colle
27.63
-1.0
1
13
Al-Jami, Ismail
Vincent Massey
27.90
-1.0
1
14
Bastien, Brandon
Sandwich
28.88
-1.6
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
24.58
+0.1
3
2
Gignac, Joseph
General Amherst
25.19
-2.2
1
3
McEwan, Stephen
Maranatha Christ
25.41
-2.2
1
4
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
25.49
-2.2
1
5
Kenny, Ryan
St Maximilian Ko
26.11
-2.2
1
6
Khan, Shehram
Vincent Massey
26.18
-0.2
2
7
Newman, Andrew
St Clair
26.19
-0.2
2
8
Salisbury, Shane
St Clair
26.31
+0.1
3
9
Maness, Gee
St Clair
26.42
+0.1
3
10
Jackson, Jalen
WF Herman
26.53
+0.1
3
11
Mondal, Himel
Vincent Massey
26.90
-0.2
2
12
Meloche, Beau
General Amherst
27.28
-0.2
2
13
Scali, Nick
Assumption Colle
28.06
-0.2
2
14
Sejdiiu, Veton
WF Herman
28.10
+0.1
3
15
Fornasiero, Dante
Hon WC Kennedy
28.75
-0.2
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
22.50
-1.8
2
2
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
23.91
-1.8
2
3
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
24.22
-1.8
2
4
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
25.10
-1.8
2
5
Ajayi, Ibrahim
Vincent Massey
25.19
-1.9
1
6
Douangchantha, Tommy
Hon WC Kennedy
25.27
-1.8
2
7
Huneault, Dane
General Amherst
25.60
-1.9
1
8
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
26.12
-1.8
2
9
Andrews, Jordan
General Amherst
26.78
-1.9
1
--
Johnson, Jason
WF Herman
DQ
-1.8
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koomans, Jono
Chatham Christia
54.32
2
2
Woods, Devon
WF Herman
54.57
2
3
Pare, Tim
St Maximilian Ko
54.70
2
4
Coll, Liam
St Maximilian Ko
56.22
1
5
Wagner, Jacob
Riverside
57.18
2
6
Richer, Joshua
Hon WC Kennedy
58.30
1
7
Percival, Andrew
St Clair
58.97
1
8
Boycott, Shawn
WF Herman
59.37
2
9
Thiessen, Tristan
Leamington
1:00.03
1
10
Langille, Chase
Leamington
1:04.04
1
11
Lewis, Shawn
Ursuline College
1:09.34
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McEwan, Stephen
Maranatha Christ
54.49
3
2
Mercier, Kalvin
Vincent Massey
55.43
3
3
Hassan, Michael
St Maximilian Ko
56.02
2
4
Cipkar, Edwin
Sandwich
57.04
2
5
Jackson, Jalen
WF Herman
58.43
3
6
Denomme, Kyle
Riverside
58.56
3
7
Kameka, Aaron
St Clair
58.75
2
8
Gignac, Joseph
General Amherst
59.14
1
9
Lozo, Jovan
Riverside
59.44
3
10
Barcellos, Joseph
Sacred Heart Cat
59.72
3
11
Sejdiiu, Veton
WF Herman
59.74
3
12
Newman, Andrew
St Clair
1:00.86
2
13
Kucera, Lee
Chatham-Kent
1:02.58
3
14
Papanoala, Jainish
St Clair
1:03.24
1
15
Whitbread, Tyler
St Clair
1:03.39
2
16
Steinberg, Logan
Sandwich
1:09.71
2
17
Rankin, Tyler
Sarnia
1:14.93
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
49.49
2
2
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
50.92
2
3
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
51.70
2
4
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
53.65
2
5
Johnson, Jason
WF Herman
54.26
2
6
Ajayi, Ibrahim
Vincent Massey
55.22
1
7
Rupert, Brody
Vincent Massey
55.77
1
8
Huneault, Dane
General Amherst
57.48
1
9
Schinkel, Brandon
Maranatha Christ
1:05.59
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pare, Tim
St Maximilian Ko
2:06.91
1
2
Fletcher, Chris
Vincent Massey
2:19.02
1
3
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
2:19.19
1
4
Thiessen, Tristan
Leamington
2:19.49
1
5
Coll, Liam
St Maximilian Ko
2:19.93
1
6
Palin, Connor
Sacred Heart Cat
2:26.33
1
7
Naylor, Sean
Northern - Sarni
2:28.52
1
8
Nobert, Andrew
Sacred Heart Cat
2:28.83
1
9
Boycott, Shawn
WF Herman
2:38.48
1
10
Lewis, Shawn
Ursuline College
2:49.81
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fernandes, Isaiah
Sacred Heart Cat
2:12.04
1
2
Mercier, Kalvin
Vincent Massey
2:13.73
1
3
Morgan, Drew
Northern - Sarni
2:21.34
1
4
Hassan, Michael
St Maximilian Ko
2:22.09
1
5
Sniveley, Aidan
Assumption Colle
2:23.16
1
6
Rothera, Jacob
Assumption Colle
2:23.53
1
7
Kellier, Josh
Chatham-Kent
2:24.43
1
8
Newell, Adam
St Maximilian Ko
2:24.56
1
9
Ussoletti, Dante
Sandwich
2:27.10
1
10
Doughty, Callahan
Northern - Sarni
2:28.07
1
11
Sejdiiu, Veton
WF Herman
2:29.16
1
12
Barcellos, Joseph
Sacred Heart Cat
2:30.54
1
13
Forhan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
2:30.70
1
14
Pacione, Anthony
Sacred Heart Cat
2:32.02
1
15
Popa, Alexandre
Sacred Heart Cat
2:33.88
1
16
Gravett, Emerson
Sacred Heart Cat
2:37.55
1
17
Scali, Nick
Assumption Colle
2:39.93
1
18
Steinberg, Logan
Sandwich
2:41.32
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
2:01.07
1
2
Lozinski, Mike
Sandwich
2:02.35
1
3
Clement, Jake
FJ Brennan
2:03.96
1
4
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
2:07.05
1
5
Loewen, Garrick
Assumption Colle
2:07.88
1
6
Pandya, Prakash
Assumption Colle
2:10.41
1
7
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
2:16.84
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neilson, Scott
Riverside
4:25.55
1
2
Wagner, Jacob
Riverside
4:29.12
1
3
Edwards, Skylar
Vincent Massey
4:29.74
1
4
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
4:40.76
1
5
Andrews, Ben
Hon WC Kennedy
4:43.11
1
6
Desjardins, Grant
St Anne - Windso
4:43.47
1
7
Salter, Mitch
Essex
4:45.75
1
8
Schneider, Jacob
Sandwich
4:50.42
1
9
Ulgiati, Eric
Sacred Heart Cat
4:52.96
1
10
Week'es, Tyler
General Amherst
4:54.12
1
11
Nobert, Andrew
Sacred Heart Cat
4:54.91
1
12
Roberts, Quaid
Sandwich
4:55.66
1
13
Maerz, Kyle
Chatham Christia
4:56.12
1
14
Manser, Ian
Vincent Massey
4:56.86
1
15
Palin, Connor
Sacred Heart Cat
4:58.52
1
16
Thiessen, Tristan
Leamington
5:03.45
1
17
Sellayah, Jared
St Maximilian Ko
5:04.16
1
18
Pelland, Erik
Sandwich
5:07.07
1
19
Knight, Greg
Chatham-Kent
5:08.59
1
20
Sinnott, Robert
Sandwich
5:08.77
1
21
Seed, Cameron
Chatham-Kent
5:10.58
1
22
Naylor, Sean
Northern - Sarni
5:14.24
1
23
Heugh, Austin
General Amherst
5:37.39
1
24
Rowberry, Brock
Vincent Massey
5:42.10
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mattthews, Miles
Belle River
4:27.19
1
2
Fernandes, Isaiah
Sacred Heart Cat
4:33.14
1
3
Kellier, Josh
Chatham-Kent
4:40.58
1
4
Morgan, Drew
Northern - Sarni
4:42.07
1
5
Rothera, Jacob
Assumption Colle
4:47.31
1
6
Sniveley, Aidan
Assumption Colle
4:49.79
1
7
Melovhe, Luke
Riverside
4:50.73
1
8
Ussoletti, Dante
Sandwich
4:51.82
1
9
Kiss, Jordan
Sandwich
4:57.53
1
10
Doughty, Callahan
Northern - Sarni
5:00.74
1
11
Forhan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
5:02.64
1
12
Popa, Alexandre
Sacred Heart Cat
5:08.38
1
13
Kellier, Cai
Chatham-Kent
5:10.54
1
14
Whitbread, Tyler
St Clair
5:11.30
1
15
VanNooten, Peter
Ursuline College
5:15.89
1
16
Gravett, Emerson
Sacred Heart Cat
5:22.75
1
17
Wynn, Trevor
General Amherst
5:28.76
1
18
Vigneux, Raymond
Lajeunesse
5:33.28
1
19
Fockens, Kyle
Lajeunesse
5:42.31
1
20
Bueckert, Jeremy
Chatham-Kent
5:56.72
1
--
VanDongen, Brody
Ursuline College
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
4:13.71
1
2
Lozinski, Mike
Sandwich
4:16.73
1
3
Loewen, Garrick
Assumption Colle
4:18.08
1
4
Rocheleau, Alexander
Vincent Massey
4:20.45
1
5
Pandya, Prakash
Assumption Colle
4:24.98
1
6
Whitbread, Dylan
St Clair
4:27.02
1
7
Ricard, Daniel
Lajeunesse
4:31.00
1
8
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
4:34.43
1
9
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
4:39.60
1
10
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
4:40.12
1
11
Ward, Matt
General Amherst
4:41.92
1
12
Charlton, Adam
Belle River
4:43.67
1
13
Ammoscato, AJ
Sandwich
4:54.77
1
14
Cote, Anthony
Lajeunesse
4:56.19
1
15
Sura, Ryan
John McGregor
5:29.37
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salter, Mitch
Essex
9:40.83
1
2
Edwards, Skylar
Vincent Massey
9:43.67
1
3
Manser, Ian
Vincent Massey
9:59.45
1
4
Maerz, Kyle
Chatham Christia
10:06.75
1
5
Desjardins, Grant
St Anne - Windso
10:08.34
1
6
Ulgiati, Eric
Sacred Heart Cat
10:27.04
1
7
Week'es, Tyler
General Amherst
10:35.25
1
8
Percival, Andrew
St Clair
10:43.62
1
9
Seed, Cameron
Chatham-Kent
11:02.18
1
10
Sinnott, Robert
Sandwich
11:04.66
1
11
Knight, Greg
Chatham-Kent
11:12.36
1
12
Rowberry, Brock
Vincent Massey
12:46.88
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Brendan
Vincent Massey
9:49.00
1
2
Kiss, Jordan
Sandwich
10:47.85
1
3
Kuik, Brandon
Vincent Massey
11:30.17
1
4
VanDongen, Brody
Ursuline College
11:36.51
1
5
VanNooten, Peter
Ursuline College
11:42.00
1
6
Wynn, Trevor
General Amherst
12:00.02
1
7
Vigneux, Raymond
Lajeunesse
12:11.17
1
8
Bueckert, Jeremy
Chatham-Kent
12:34.55
1
9
Melovhe, Luke
Riverside
13:04.10
1
10
Albert, Ron
Kingsville
14:12.01
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
9:06.30
1
2
Rocheleau, Alexander
Vincent Massey
9:07.47
1
3
Whitbread, Dylan
St Clair
9:49.19
1
4
Ward, Matt
General Amherst
9:56.15
1
5
Charlton, Adam
Belle River
10:05.88
1
6
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
10:19.54
1
7
Verburg, Justin
Ursuline College
10:33.61
1
8
Goulet, Christopher
Sandwich
10:39.11
1
9
Sura, Ryan
John McGregor
11:36.61
1
10
Ferguson, Connor
Sandwich
11:40.79
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
14.59
+1.2
2
2
Osutoyinbo, Mike
Sacred Heart Cat
14.67
+1.2
2
3
Roe, Spencer
Ursuline College
15.24
+0.4
1
4
Lawrence, Kyle
General Amherst
15.67
+1.2
2
5
Weingust, Brian
Vincent Massey
18.37
+1.2
2
6
Mayville, Garrett
General Amherst
18.55
+0.4
1
7
Wismer, Joel
General Amherst
20.20
+0.4
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
14.98
-0.9
1
2
Salisbury, Shane
St Clair
16.11
-0.9
1
3
Anderson, Joey
Essex
17.48
-0.9
1
4
Guikken-Santos, Josue
St Joseph's - Wi
18.58
-0.9
1
5
McCormick, Robert
General Amherst
18.80
-0.9
1
6
Verwegen, Jason
St Clair
19.28
-0.9
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gow, Branden
Belle River
15.15
-0.1
1
2
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
15.55
-0.1
1
3
Long, Mitch
Harrow
16.07
-0.1
1
4
Neumann, Stephen
Kingsville
16.24
-0.1
1
5
Manu-Effah, Jude
St Joseph's - Wi
17.87
-0.1
1
6
Rodriguez, Ricardo
FJ Brennan
18.89
-0.1
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
40.85
1
2
Osutoyinbo, Mike
Sacred Heart Cat
42.76
1
3
Weingust, Brian
Vincent Massey
44.64
1
4
Trinier, Spencer
WF Herman
45.08
1
5
Lawrence, Kyle
General Amherst
46.73
1
6
Wismer, Joel
General Amherst
50.65
1
7
Naylor, Sean
Northern - Sarni
52.56
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cipkar, Edwin
Sandwich
45.74
1
2
Salisbury, Shane
St Clair
47.13
1
3
Ireland, Branden
Belle River
47.42
1
4
McCormick, Robert
General Amherst
48.37
1
5
Barcellos, Joseph
Sacred Heart Cat
48.38
1
6
Fornasiero, Dante
Hon WC Kennedy
49.81
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
57.40
2
2
Hesman, Micah
Sandwich
58.34
2
3
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
59.07
2
4
Emode, Mark
Hon WC Kennedy
59.12
2
5
Ravenhorst, Jon
Northern - Sarni
1:05.20
2
6
Carter, Jonathan
Assumption Colle
1:06.23
1
7
List-Mailloux, D'Wan
John McGregor
1:10.23
1
--
Feenstra, Travis
St Clair
DQ
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
2
Carscadden, Keith
Belle River
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
3
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
4
Nantais, Jarrett
Essex
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
5
Parete, Marco
St Clair
12.88m
(42'3)
1
6
Jones, Todd
Leamington
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
7
Parete, Alex
St Clair
10.95m
(35'11)
1
8
MacDonald, Devon
Northern - Sarni
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
9
Malenfant, Nolan
Essex
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
10
Williams, Adam
St Clair
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
11
Vrskovy, Appolos
Riverside
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
12
Schmidt, Austin
Maranatha Christ
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
13
Langille, Ryan
Leamington
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
14
Mooney, Ryan
Riverside
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lister, Curtis
Tecumseh Vista A
12.22m
(40'1)
1
2
Horney, Josh
Chatham-Kent
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
3
Bondy, Matthew
General Amherst
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
4
Georgieff, Anthony
St Maximilian Ko
11.23m
(36'10)
1
5
Fockens, Kyle
Lajeunesse
9.58m
(31'5)
1
6
Plante, Mathew
Tecumseh Vista A
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
7
Ramsey, Gavin
Essex
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
8
Phibbs, Sam
Essex
8.97m
(29'5)
1
9
Abbas, Jim
Riverside
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
10
Edmunds, Jacob
Sandwich
7.31m
(23'11.75)
1
--
El-Nasser, Mohammad
Vincent Massey
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dame, Josh
Essex
15.60m
(51'2)
1
2
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
3
Harris, Colin
Leamington
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
4
Dajia, Sasha
St Maximilian Ko
11.99m
(39'4)
1
5
Innes, JJ
John McGregor
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
6
Wilson, Lee
Sarnia
11.38m
(37'4)
1
7
Claridge, Carter
John McGregor
10.42m
(34'2)
1
8
Lane, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
10.16m
(33'4)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carscadden, Keith
Belle River
41.38m
(135'9)
1
2
Parete, Marco
St Clair
36.66m
(120'3.25)
1
3
Wismer, Joel
General Amherst
34.68m
(113'9.25)
1
4
Malenfant, Nolan
Essex
34.40m
(112'10.25)
1
5
Williams, Adam
St Clair
34.32m
(112'7)
1
6
Vrskovy, Appolos
Riverside
31.35m
(102'10.25)
1
7
Parete, Alex
St Clair
30.67m
(100'7.25)
1
8
Lawrence, Kyle
General Amherst
26.21m
(85'11.75)
1
9
MacDonald, Devon
Northern - Sarni
25.07m
(82'3)
1
10
Ball, Mike
Chatham Christia
21.32m
(69'11.25)
1
11
McEwan, Adam
Northern - Sarni
20.96m
(68'9)
1
12
Langille, Ryan
Leamington
20.62m
(67'7.75)
1
13
Mooney, Ryan
Riverside
19.07m
(62'6.75)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bondy, Matthew
General Amherst
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
2
Lister, Curtis
Tecumseh Vista A
32.62m
(107'0.25)
1
3
Plante, Mathew
Tecumseh Vista A
32.07m
(105'2.5)
1
4
Ball, Mitchell
Chatham Christia
30.19m
(99'0.5)
1
5
Georgieff, Anthony
St Maximilian Ko
28.92m
(94'10.5)
1
6
McCormick, Robert
General Amherst
28.68m
(94'1)
1
7
Abbas, Jim
Riverside
27.16m
(89'1.25)
1
8
Drouillard, Riley
Tecumseh Vista A
26.76m
(87'9.5)
1
9
Phibbs, Sam
Essex
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
10
Bueckert, Jeremy
Chatham-Kent
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
--
Kowalsky, William
Sandwich
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dame, Josh
Essex
50.31m
(165'0.5)
1
2
Wilson, Lee
Sarnia
34.10m
(111'10.5)
1
3
Dajia, Sasha
St Maximilian Ko
33.87m
(111'1.25)
1
4
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
33.64m
(110'4.25)
1
5
Innes, JJ
John McGregor
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
6
Bailey, Drake
Assumption Colle
31.63m
(103'9.25)
1
7
Lane, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
27.73m
(90'11.5)
1
8
Waller, Adam
St Clair
26.96m
(88'5.25)
1
9
Litt, Braden
St Clair
26.89m
(88'2.5)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trinier, Spencer
WF Herman
51.18m
(167'10.75)
1
2
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
45.66m
(149'9.5)
1
3
Van Espen, Rik
Sandwich
43.46m
(142'7)
1
4
Carscadden, Keith
Belle River
40.32m
(132'3.25)
1
5
Fisher, Justin
Vincent Massey
40.02m
(131'3.5)
1
6
Kavanaugh, Neil
Assumption Colle
36.48m
(119'8)
1
7
Lomazzo, Adam
Sandwich
30.99m
(101'8)
1
8
McEwan, Adam
Northern - Sarni
30.70m
(100'8.5)
1
9
MacDonald, Devon
Northern - Sarni
29.20m
(95'9.5)
1
10
Ball, Mike
Chatham Christia
22.29m
(73'1.5)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball, Mitchell
Chatham Christia
36.02m
(118'2)
1
2
Bondy, Matthew
General Amherst
35.16m
(115'4.25)
1
3
Ramsey, Gavin
Essex
32.94m
(108'0.75)
1
4
Plante, Mathew
Tecumseh Vista A
32.31m
(106'0)
1
5
MacDonald, Collin
Belle River
32.02m
(105'0.5)
1
6
Anderson, Joey
Essex
30.65m
(100'6.5)
1
7
Reimneitz, Connor
Belle River
30.08m
(98'8.25)
1
8
Abualkhair, Abdallah
Hon WC Kennedy
28.75m
(94'3.75)
1
9
Drouillard, Riley
Tecumseh Vista A
26.80m
(87'11)
1
10
Horney, Josh
Chatham-Kent
25.58m
(83'11)
1
11
Kowalsky, William
Sandwich
25.50m
(83'7.75)
1
12
Chifor, Anthony
Assumption Colle
21.57m
(70'9)
1
13
Edmunds, Jacob
Sandwich
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Aaron
Sandwich
50.89m
(166'11.5)
1
2
Jasmin, Sam
Northern - Sarni
46.75m
(153'4.5)
1
3
Bazzi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
46.38m
(152'1.75)
1
4
Ravenhorst, Jon
Northern - Sarni
42.20m
(138'5.25)
1
5
Benn, Ward
St Maximilian Ko
40.14m
(131'8.25)
1
6
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
39.69m
(130'2.5)
1
7
Litt, Braden
St Clair
39.39m
(129'2.75)
1
8
Sandhawalia, Mickey
Vincent Massey
39.09m
(128'2.75)
1
9
Waller, Adam
St Clair
37.83m
(124'1.25)
1
10
Bailey, Drake
Assumption Colle
36.92m
(121'1.5)
1
11
Smith, Ryan
Vincent Massey
36.41m
(119'5.25)
1
12
Downey, Negel
WF Herman
36.09m
(118'4.75)
1
13
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
34.83m
(114'3.25)
1
14
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
32.36m
(106'2)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Popov, Aloysha
Sacred Heart Cat
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Koomans, Jono
Chatham Christia
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Jones, Todd
Leamington
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Cassidy, Jake
Sandwich
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Wilson, Joel
General Amherst
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Logan
Ursuline College
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Newell, Adam
St Maximilian Ko
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Verwegen, Jason
St Clair
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Kellier, Cai
Chatham-Kent
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Knight, Michael
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
--
Norland, Nick
St Clair
NH
(--)
1
--
Abualkhair, Abdallah
Hon WC Kennedy
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Way, Trevor
Vincent Massey
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
Kristalovich, Cole
Sandwich
1.88m
(6'2)
1
4
Neumann, Stephen
Kingsville
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Cipkar, Silas
General Amherst
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Burke, Calvin
St Anne - Windso
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
--
Slaughter, Colton
Northern - Sarni
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
3
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
4
Kah, Dayvon
WF Herman
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Carosella, Cole
General Amherst
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Joel
General Amherst
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
8
Manley, Kenny
Vincent Massey
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Jones, Todd
Leamington
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
10
Moore, Spencer
Sandwich
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Roe, Spencer
Ursuline College
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
13
Bastien, Brandon
Sandwich
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
14
Li, Joey
Assumption Colle
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maness, Gee
St Clair
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
2
Hu, Edmond
Vincent Massey
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
3
George, Daniel
Hon WC Kennedy
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Sato, Brad
Vincent Massey
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Hassan, Michael
St Maximilian Ko
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Willms, Matt
Belle River
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Whittal, Nate
Chatham-Kent
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
8
Meloche, Beau
General Amherst
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
9
Levac, Brock
Sandwich
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Kucera, Lee
Chatham-Kent
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Pacione, Anthony
Sacred Heart Cat
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
12
Norland, Nick
St Clair
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
13
Guttmann, John
Vincent Massey
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
14
Knight, Michael
Sandwich
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Wynn, Trevor
General Amherst
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
16
Rankin, Tyler
Sarnia
3.19m
(10'5.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
6.51m
(21'4.25)
+1.6
1
2
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
6.29m
(20'7.5)
+0.0
1
3
Long, Mitch
Harrow
6.23m
(20'5.25)
+1.3
1
4
Emode, Mark
Hon WC Kennedy
6.09m
(19'11.75)
-2.0
1
5
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
5.92m
(19'5)
+1.0
1
6
Clarke, Collin
Sandwich
5.86m
(19'2.5)
+1.2
1
7
Rupert, Brody
Vincent Massey
5.78m
(18'11.5)
-0.6
1
8
Kristalovich, Cole
Sandwich
5.76m
(18'10.75)
+1.2
1
9
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
5.23m
(17'1.75)
+1.6
1
10
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
5.07m
(16'7.5)
+1.2
1
11
Schinkel, Brandon
Maranatha Christ
4.59m
(15'0.5)
+0.5
1
12
Long, Alex
Harrow
4.41m
(14'5.5)
+0.9
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koomans, Jono
Chatham Christia
12.54m
(41'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Popov, Aloysha
Sacred Heart Cat
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
4
Maness, Gee
St Clair
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Joel
General Amherst
11.04m
(36'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Al-Jami, Ismail
Vincent Massey
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Todd
Leamington
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McEwan, Stephen
Maranatha Christ
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Howard, Logan
Ursuline College
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Oulds, Austin
Chatham-Kent
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
4
Hu, Edmond
Vincent Massey
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Sato, Brad
Vincent Massey
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Meloche, Beau
General Amherst
10.69m
(35'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Willms, Matt
Belle River
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Whittal, Nate
Chatham-Kent
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Anderson, Joey
Essex
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
10
George, Daniel
Hon WC Kennedy
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
11
Benn, Ross
St Maximilian Ko
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ascott, Mike
WF Herman
13.21m
(43'4)
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Collin
Sandwich
12.60m
(41'4)
nwi
1
3
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
12.27m
(40'3)
nwi
1
4
Elder, Cody
John McGregor
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Claridge, Carter
John McGregor
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
6
McNevin, Grahame
Sandwich
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Maerz, Brent
Chatham Christia
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smit, Jandre
Kingsville
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Lomazzo, Adam
Sandwich
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
2
Pelland, Erik
Sandwich
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
4
Demers, Luke
Sandwich
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benn, Ross
St Maximilian Ko
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
2
Steen, Jack
St Anne - Windso
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
3
Famulari, Joseph
St Maximilian Ko
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
4
Hughes, Bryce
St Anne - Windso
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abbruzzese, Corey
Kingsville
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
Hesman, Micah
Sandwich
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
McNevin, Grahame
Sandwich
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
4
Benn, Ward
St Maximilian Ko
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fox, Renee
Lajeunesse
13.69
+0.2
1
2
Chapados, Sydney
Vincent Massey
13.88
-1.1
2
3
Crawford, Kelsey
Northern - Sarni
14.29
+1.3
3
4
Barnes, Rianne
Chatham-Kent
14.32
+1.3
3
5
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
14.50
+1.3
3
6
Omahen, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
14.54
+0.2
1
7
Chevalier, Alecia
Ursuline College
14.83
-1.1
2
8
Lawrence, Lexi
Riverside
14.98
+1.3
3
9
Rose, Samantha
Sacred Heart Cat
15.23
-1.1
2
10
Kerr, Elisabetta
Assumption Colle
15.75
-1.1
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
13.11
-1.2
4
2
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
13.72
-1.6
2
3
Roovers, Tori
Essex
13.96
-1.2
4
4
Daeshsel, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
14.08
-1.2
4
5
Hutchings, Jacquie
St Anne - Windso
14.30
-1.6
2
6
McGlynn, Jocelyn
Ursuline College
14.40
-2.3
3
7
Kelly, Madison
Sacred Heart Cat
14.43
-1.6
2
8
Jack-Popovich, Maya
Sandwich
14.43
-1.2
4
9
Muzzatti, Morgan
Sandwich
14.44
-1.2
4
10
Gaudette, Sam
Assumption Colle
14.53
-1.6
2
11
Bechard, Cianna
Chatham-Kent
14.55
-2.3
3
12
Nurse, Alyssa
WF Herman
14.60
-1.2
4
13
Enache, Anca
St Thomas of Vil
14.61
-2.3
3
14
Giroux, Emily
Belle River
14.77
-2.9
1
15
Moltrassie, Hannah
Sandwich
14.78
-1.6
2
16
Hillman, Chelsea
Kingsville
15.31
-2.3
3
17
Bos, Katelyn
Chatham Christia
15.34
-2.3
3
18
Caza, Megan
WF Herman
15.63
-2.3
3
19
Colthurst, Geogina
WF Herman
15.97
-2.3
3
20
Boycott, Sarah
Maranatha Christ
16.33
-2.9
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.74
+0.0
3
2
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
13.18
+1.0
2
3
De la Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
13.20
+1.0
2
4
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
13.44
+1.0
2
5
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.53
+0.0
3
6
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.59
+0.0
3
7
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.61
+1.0
2
8
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
13.76
+0.0
3
9
Wolfe, Sierra
Essex
13.79
+0.0
3
10
Wallace, Maddie
Vincent Massey
14.09
+0.9
1
11
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
14.10
+1.0
2
12
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
14.17
+1.0
2
13
Medhi, Rida
Vincent Massey
14.26
+0.9
1
14
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
14.30
+1.0
2
15
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
14.60
+0.0
3
16
Wieringa, Dana
Sarnia
15.35
+0.0
3
17
Racine, Ashley
Sarnia
15.64
+0.0
3
18
Berkley, Chrystal
Maranatha Christ
17.06
+0.9
1
19
Edgar, Shelby
Maranatha Christ
17.40
+0.9
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Del Monte, Paiton
Vincent Massey
27.49
-1.4
3
2
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
28.02
-1.4
3
3
Akins, Jada
Sandwich
28.15
-1.4
3
4
Chapados, Sydney
Vincent Massey
29.26
-0.7
2
5
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
29.91
-1.4
3
6
Barnes, Rianne
Chatham-Kent
30.21
-0.7
2
7
Omahen, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
30.22
+0.0
1
8
Crawford, Kelsey
Northern - Sarni
30.63
-1.4
3
9
Chevalier, Alecia
Ursuline College
31.11
+0.0
1
10
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
31.16
-0.7
2
11
McGrayne, Jazmine
WF Herman
31.42
-0.7
2
12
Lawrence, Lexi
Riverside
31.45
-1.4
3
13
Dietrich, Kortney
St Anne - Windso
32.26
+0.0
1
--
Douangchantra, Alexis
WF Herman
DQ
-0.7
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
27.09
-1.9
2
2
Bracci, Brianne
Vincent Massey
27.61
-1.9
2
3
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
28.81
-1.7
1
4
Jack-Popovich, Maya
Sandwich
29.53
-1.9
2
5
Muzzatti, Morgan
Sandwich
30.01
-1.9
2
6
Hutchings, Jacquie
St Anne - Windso
30.07
-1.7
1
7
Gaudette, Sam
Assumption Colle
30.15
-1.7
1
8
Crossley, Paige
St Maximilian Ko
30.30
-1.7
1
9
Kelly, Madison
Sacred Heart Cat
30.92
-1.7
1
10
Adair, Jewels
Sandwich
31.19
-1.9
2
11
Nurse, Alyssa
WF Herman
31.23
-1.9
2
12
Vukov, Rebecca
Sandwich
32.85
-1.7
1
13
Colthurst, Geogina
WF Herman
34.29
-1.9
2
14
Boycott, Sarah
Maranatha Christ
34.77
-1.7
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
26.91
-1.9
2
2
De la Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
27.87
-1.9
2
3
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
27.97
-1.9
2
4
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
28.13
-1.9
2
5
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
28.37
+1.5
1
6
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
28.40
-1.9
2
7
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
29.19
-1.9
2
8
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
29.48
-1.9
2
9
Suominen, laura
St Maximilian Ko
29.62
+1.5
1
10
Joseph, Margaret
Maranatha Christ
30.21
+1.5
1
11
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
30.24
+1.5
1
12
Wallace, Maddie
Vincent Massey
30.51
+1.5
1
13
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
31.20
+1.5
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Del Monte, Paiton
Vincent Massey
59.90
2
2
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
1:03.07
2
3
Akins, Jada
Sandwich
1:03.95
2
4
Scane, Stephanie
Hon WC Kennedy
1:04.04
2
5
Omahen, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
1:07.57
1
6
Quinlan, Alicia
Essex
1:11.08
1
7
McGrayne, Jazmine
WF Herman
1:12.03
2
8
Crawford, Kelsey
Northern - Sarni
1:13.46
1
9
Taylor, Bridget
Riverside
1:13.88
2
10
Thistle, Chelsea
General Amherst
1:14.71
1
11
Derynck, Raquelle
John McGregor
1:15.00
1
12
Wonderhem, Wonderhem
St Clair
1:18.49
1
13
Fryer, Marie
John McGregor
1:25.78
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bracci, Brianne
Vincent Massey
1:00.02
2
2
Huzevka, Madison
Northern - Sarni
1:07.74
2
3
Hutchings, Jacquie
St Anne - Windso
1:08.95
2
4
Noble, Mackenzie
Assumption Colle
1:09.80
2
5
Adair, Jewels
Sandwich
1:10.34
2
6
McDonald, Sydney
Northern - Sarni
1:10.92
1
7
Brandon, Leslie
St Clair
1:16.31
2
8
Boycott, Sarah
Maranatha Christ
1:16.87
1
9
Hall, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
1:17.04
2
10
Rollason, Madason
John McGregor
1:17.74
1
11
Colthurst, Geogina
WF Herman
1:18.92
2
12
Schinkel, Krista
Maranatha Christ
1:20.11
1
13
Lewis, Ally
Ursuline College
1:24.70
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
1:02.34
2
2
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
1:02.68
2
3
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
1:04.06
2
4
Wolfe, Sierra
Essex
1:04.25
2
5
Steiner, Carley
St Maximilian Ko
1:05.41
2
6
Suominen, laura
St Maximilian Ko
1:06.75
1
7
Joseph, Margaret
Maranatha Christ
1:07.11
1
8
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
1:07.77
2
9
Amicarelli, Ashley
Essex
1:11.58
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Therrien, Michaela
Belle River
2:33.00
1
2
Gaudette, Jessica
St Anne - Windso
2:43.31
1
3
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
2:46.86
1
4
Durc, Sarah
St Anne - Windso
2:47.82
1
5
Stewart, Maddie
Northern - Sarni
2:48.99
1
6
Jones, Morgan
Sandwich
2:50.79
1
7
Leonard, Alexa
Northern - Sarni
2:50.85
1
8
Grant, Brooke
Ursuline College
2:53.53
1
9
Hickey, Lian
Sacred Heart Cat
2:56.27
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bracci, Brianne
Vincent Massey
2:20.75
1
2
Rocheleau, Fiona
Vincent Massey
2:21.90
1
3
Auger, Georgia
Northern - Sarni
2:39.81
1
4
McNeil, Kestrel
Belle River
2:51.37
1
5
Ammoscato, Jordan
Sandwich
2:51.99
1
6
Barron, Abbie
General Amherst
2:52.00
1
7
Noble, Mackenzie
Assumption Colle
2:52.85
1
8
McDonald, Sydney
Northern - Sarni
2:52.89
1
9
Hall, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
3:06.37
1
10
Benoit, Morgan
St Maximilian Ko
3:13.29
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Alexandra
Vincent Massey
2:20.90
1
2
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
2:25.09
1
3
Jubenville, Mandie
WF Herman
2:28.83
1
4
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
2:33.24
1
5
Wolfe, Sierra
Essex
2:36.15
1
6
Magtanong, Bernadette
Northern - Sarni
2:36.67
1
7
Owsiany, Kathryn
St Maximilian Ko
2:38.21
1
8
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
2:42.79
1
9
Amicarelli, Ashley
Essex
2:54.36
1
10
Azzopardi, Marie
Maranatha Christ
3:04.54
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Sydney
Riverside
5:26.29
1
2
Gaudette, Jessica
St Anne - Windso
5:33.30
1
3
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
5:33.82
1
4
Jones, Morgan
Sandwich
5:34.95
1
5
Stewart, Maddie
Northern - Sarni
5:45.79
1
6
Leonard, Alexa
Northern - Sarni
5:55.32
1
7
Durc, Sarah
St Anne - Windso
5:59.27
1
8
Hickey, Lian
Sacred Heart Cat
6:03.13
1
9
Hearn, Allison
Vincent Massey
6:23.95
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rocheleau, Fiona
Vincent Massey
5:05.72
1
2
Ferguson, Felishia
Leamington
5:41.77
1
3
McNeil, Kestrel
Belle River
5:43.57
1
4
Yancy, Genevieve
Lajeunesse
5:54.68
1
5
Ammoscato, Jordan
Sandwich
5:59.08
1
6
Barron, Abbie
General Amherst
6:00.39
1
7
Rountree, Anais
John McGregor
6:27.41
1
8
McEwan, Megan
Maranatha Christ
7:01.46
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Alexandra
Vincent Massey
4:55.24
1
2
Jubenville, Mandie
WF Herman
4:59.68
1
3
Martin, Jazmin
Belle River
5:16.23
1
4
Magtanong, Bernadette
Northern - Sarni
5:21.79
1
5
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
5:22.78
1
6
Fiorini, Nicole
St Maximilian Ko
5:22.99
1
7
Drew, Kristen
St Maximilian Ko
5:40.68
1
8
Namespetra, Sara
Essex
5:50.03
1
9
Shaw, Cara
General Amherst
5:54.94
1
10
Charlton, Jordana
Essex
6:04.85
1
11
Fisico, Lauren
Sandwich
6:07.45
1
12
Azzopardi, Marie
Maranatha Christ
6:18.46
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Multari, Ciara
Sandwich
11:39.30
1
2
Hawkins, Sydney
Riverside
12:00.80
1
3
Hoekstra, Rachel
Chatham Christia
12:36.21
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Felishia
Leamington
12:13.71
1
2
Yancy, Genevieve
Lajeunesse
12:16.80
1
3
Brandon, Leslie
St Clair
12:33.69
1
4
McEwan, Megan
Maranatha Christ
15:19.41
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Jazmin
Belle River
10:56.23
1
2
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
11:21.30
1
3
Shaw, Cara
General Amherst
12:32.41
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
13.08
+0.1
3
2
Ducre, Neely
Sandwich
13.19
+0.1
3
3
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
13.56
+0.1
3
4
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
13.69
+0.1
3
5
Shaw, Amber
General Amherst
14.58
-0.3
2
6
O'Neill, Meghan
Sandwich
14.63
+0.1
3
7
Leduc, Rachelle
Vincent Massey
15.09
-1.1
1
8
Ceccacci, Alessandra
St Thomas of Vil
15.44
+0.1
3
9
Johnston, Aleksandra
Vincent Massey
15.59
-1.1
1
10
Pare, Alexandra
Sandwich
15.71
-0.3
2
11
Ennett, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
15.85
-0.3
2
12
Derynck, Raquelle
John McGregor
16.06
-0.3
2
13
Oliver, Alisha
Sacred Heart Cat
16.21
-0.3
2
14
Mannell, Sydney
Harrow
16.38
-1.1
1
15
Sparham, Emily
Northern - Sarni
16.65
-0.3
2
16
Sellazzo, Christina
Vincent Massey
17.06
-1.1
1
17
Douangchantra, Alexis
WF Herman
17.49
-0.3
2
18
Pollard, Shayla
Assumption Colle
17.60
-1.1
1
19
D'Alimonte, Julia
General Amherst
19.19
-1.1
1
--
Clarke, Lexi
Assumption Colle
DQ
-0.3
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daeshsel, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
14.29
-1.5
2
2
Carley, Hannah
Sacred Heart Cat
14.62
-1.5
2
3
Hunt, Serena
Kingsville
14.99
-1.5
2
4
Wierenga, Mariet
Ursuline College
15.08
-0.1
1
5
Crossley, Paige
St Maximilian Ko
15.27
-0.1
1
6
Roovers, Tori
Essex
15.72
-1.5
2
7
Moltrassie, Hannah
Sandwich
15.87
-1.5
2
8
Coy, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
16.18
-0.1
1
9
Fowlie, Candace
Northern - Sarni
16.39
-0.1
1
10
Dudney, Hannah
Sandwich
16.50
-0.1
1
11
Smith, Addison
St Clair
16.74
-0.1
1
12
Nguyen, Julie
Vincent Massey
17.13
-1.5
2
13
Kuhlmann, Liv
Kingsville
17.65
-1.5
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
15.55
-0.7
3
2
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
16.33
-0.7
3
3
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
16.67
-0.7
3
4
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
16.94
-0.7
3
5
Drew, Kristen
St Maximilian Ko
17.27
-0.6
2
6
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
17.78
-0.6
2
7
Probert, Brogan
Belle River
18.22
+0.6
1
8
Warden, Jallondra
St Joseph's - Wi
18.62
+0.6
1
9
Boyd, Kasia
Sacred Heart Cat
19.03
-0.6
2
10
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
19.13
-0.6
2
11
Schouten, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
19.21
-0.7
3
12
Grant, Madison
Sarnia
19.58
-0.7
3
13
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
19.89
-0.6
2
14
Yeck, Kash
Chatham-Kent
21.48
+0.6
1
--
Bui, Amy
Vincent Massey
DQ
-0.7
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
48.28
3
2
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
50.61
3
3
Leduc, Rachelle
Vincent Massey
51.81
1
4
Scane, Stephanie
Hon WC Kennedy
52.70
3
5
Therrien, Michaela
Belle River
52.77
2
6
Ceccacci, Alessandra
St Thomas of Vil
53.49
2
7
Ferguson, Shannon
Sandwich
54.34
2
8
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
54.57
3
9
Blondin, Loralyn
Sarnia
54.71
3
10
Johnston, Aleksandra
Vincent Massey
55.57
1
11
Shaw, Amber
General Amherst
55.80
1
12
Bultje, Amy
Chatham Christia
56.11
3
13
Liebman, Alexia
Vincent Massey
56.51
1
14
Taylor, Bridget
Riverside
56.91
2
15
Derynck, Raquelle
John McGregor
56.94
3
16
Sparham, Emily
Northern - Sarni
57.14
2
17
Maure, Haley
Sandwich
58.20
2
18
Wonderhem, Wonderhem
St Clair
58.25
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carley, Hannah
Sacred Heart Cat
50.46
3
2
Auger, Georgia
Northern - Sarni
51.89
3
3
Roovers, Tori
Essex
51.98
3
4
Thompson, Clare
Ursuline College
52.48
3
5
Perry, Kylie
Hon WC Kennedy
53.28
2
6
Coy, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
53.90
2
7
Hunt, Serena
Kingsville
54.13
2
8
Huzevka, Madison
Northern - Sarni
55.34
3
9
Smith, Addison
St Clair
55.78
2
10
Wierenga, Mariet
Ursuline College
55.90
2
11
Grant, Brooke
Ursuline College
58.89
3
12
McDonald, Sydney
Northern - Sarni
1:01.85
3
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleming, Courtney
Sandwich
1:11.04
2
2
Steiner, Carley
St Maximilian Ko
1:12.41
1
3
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
1:14.42
2
4
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
1:14.89
2
5
Drew, Kristen
St Maximilian Ko
1:15.84
1
6
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
1:16.96
2
7
Probert, Brogan
Belle River
1:17.60
1
8
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
1:19.05
2
9
Mateyk, Emily
Sacred Heart Cat
1:20.03
2
10
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
1:20.68
1
11
Grant, Madison
Sarnia
1:22.96
2
12
Bogl, Alicia
Vincent Massey
1:23.53
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bohn, Lauren
Lajeunesse
10.72m
(35'2)
1
2
Hanna, Alexandra
FJ Brennan
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
3
Gabriel, Erin
St Clair
7.88m
(25'10)
1
4
Brunelle, Jessica
Sandwich
7.77m
(25'5.75)
1
5
Bondy, Hailey
WF Herman
7.52m
(24'8)
1
6
Gagnon, Hailey
WF Herman
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
7
Hedges, Shelby
Harrow
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
8
Taylor, Krysta
Vincent Massey
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
9
Morin, Mikaela
Vincent Massey
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deol, Baljot
Tecumseh Vista A
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
2
Probert, Tierney
Tecumseh Vista A
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
3
F. de Henestrosa, Alliso
Sacred Heart Cat
7.63m
(25'0.25)
1
4
Griffiths, Kayla
St Clair
7.51m
(24'7.5)
1
5
Byatanga, Rehema
Sandwich
7.45m
(24'5.25)
1
6
Curran, Becky
St Clair
5.76m
(18'10.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
2
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
10.14m
(33'3)
1
3
Morse, Nicole
Essex
9.78m
(32'1)
1
4
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
5
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
6
Lacoursiere, Rachel
Belle River
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
7
Gauthier, Joslyn
WF Herman
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
8
Lefaive, Margaret
Sarnia
7.32m
(24'0)
1
9
Zondag, Katrina
John McGregor
7.05m
(23'1.5)
1
10
Lefaive, Melanie
Sarnia
6.48m
(21'3)
1
11
Dimaria, Katarina
Sarnia
6.04m
(19'9.75)
1
12
Lutzmann, Natasha
Belle River
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
13
Verhallen, Christine
Ursuline College
5.11m
(16'9)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
28.28m
(92'9.25)
1
2
Morin, Mikaela
Vincent Massey
18.06m
(59'3)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
F. de Henestrosa, Alliso
Sacred Heart Cat
22.28m
(73'1)
1
2
Probert, Tierney
Tecumseh Vista A
18.21m
(59'8.75)
1
3
Walsh, Kaylea
St Maximilian Ko
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conlon, Quinn
Assumption Colle
35.36m
(116'0)
1
2
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
33.40m
(109'6.75)
1
3
Morse, Nicole
Essex
33.28m
(109'2)
1
4
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
31.17m
(102'3)
1
5
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
26.99m
(88'6.5)
1
6
Carpani, Veronica
St Clair
26.64m
(87'4.75)
1
7
Larsh, Jordyn
St Clair
23.86m
(78'3.25)
1
8
Hanly, Lexie
St Clair
22.56m
(74'0)
1
9
Zondag, Katrina
John McGregor
22.35m
(73'3.75)
1
10
Lacoursiere, Rachel
Belle River
21.25m
(69'8.5)
1
11
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
12
Adams, Darian
Northern - Sarni
19.34m
(63'5.25)
1
13
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
19.32m
(63'4.5)
1
14
Dimaria, Katarina
Sarnia
18.20m
(59'8.5)
1
15
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
16.32m
(53'6.5)
1
16
Lefaive, Margaret
Sarnia
16.14m
(52'11.25)
1
17
Verhallen, Christine
Ursuline College
14.71m
(48'3)
1
18
Lutzmann, Natasha
Belle River
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
19
Lefaive, Melanie
Sarnia
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gagnon, Hailey
WF Herman
33.61m
(110'3)
1
2
Drope, Laura
Northern - Sarni
25.91m
(85'0)
1
3
Bondy, Hailey
WF Herman
24.96m
(81'10.5)
1
4
Thibault, Brittany
Sandwich
21.69m
(71'1.75)
1
5
Oliver, Alisha
Sacred Heart Cat
20.16m
(66'1.5)
1
6
Brunelle, Jessica
Sandwich
19.06m
(62'6.25)
1
7
Sellazzo, Christina
Vincent Massey
18.17m
(59'7.25)
1
8
Morin, Mikaela
Vincent Massey
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
--
Severin, Taylor
Sandwich
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
27.82m
(91'3.25)
1
2
Prsa, Danielle
St Anne - Windso
22.79m
(74'9)
1
3
Griffiths, Kayla
St Clair
19.93m
(65'4.5)
1
4
Curran, Becky
St Clair
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
5
Mustapha, Amanda
Tecumseh Vista A
17.69m
(58'0.25)
1
6
Henderson, Erin
Sandwich
17.30m
(56'9)
1
7
Byatanga, Rehema
Sandwich
17.21m
(56'5.5)
1
8
Deol, Baljot
Tecumseh Vista A
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Victoria
Belle River
40.96m
(134'4.5)
1
2
Hanly, Lexie
St Clair
33.60m
(110'2.75)
1
3
Bondy, Alex
Vincent Massey
30.86m
(101'2.75)
1
4
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
30.08m
(98'8.25)
1
5
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
29.85m
(97'11)
1
6
Lacoursiere, Rachel
Belle River
29.52m
(96'10)
1
7
Larsh, Jordyn
St Clair
28.97m
(95'0.5)
1
8
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
28.40m
(93'2)
1
9
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
27.20m
(89'2.75)
1
10
Adams, Darian
Northern - Sarni
26.43m
(86'8.5)
1
11
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
25.03m
(82'1.25)
1
12
Lutzmann, Natasha
Belle River
20.61m
(67'7.25)
1
13
Dominato, Nicole
St Anne - Windso
20.38m
(66'10.25)
1
14
Dimaria, Katarina
Sarnia
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
15
Lefaive, Margaret
Sarnia
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
--
Lefaive, Melanie
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ducre, Neely
Sandwich
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Green, Maddie
Chatham-Kent
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Bultje, Amy
Chatham Christia
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Long, Katie
Sacred Heart Cat
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Multari, Ciara
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Masiak, Anastasia
Ursuline College
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
2
Dudney, Hannah
Sandwich
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Huzevka, Madison
Northern - Sarni
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Hatton, Emily
Sandwich
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Panek, Leah
Sandwich
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Gevaert, Victoria
Sandwich
1.25m
(4'1)
1
6
Rollason, Madason
John McGregor
1.25m
(4'1)
1
8
Vukov, Rebecca
Sandwich
1.25m
(4'1)
1
9
Rountree, Anais
John McGregor
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
Prsa, Danielle
St Anne - Windso
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dodman, Emily
Chatham-Kent
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
2
Loebach, Emily
Sandwich
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Wolting, Alexandra
Ursuline College
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Mateyk, Emily
Sacred Heart Cat
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Kindiak, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Crosby, Katricia
Sandwich
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coughlin, Natalie
Sandwich
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
2
Bultje, Amy
Chatham Christia
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Fox, Renee
Lajeunesse
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Ducre, Neely
Sandwich
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
5
Roehler, Shelby
WF Herman
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Multari, Ciara
Sandwich
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Thistle, Chelsea
General Amherst
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Rose, Samantha
Sacred Heart Cat
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Bumanlag, Marissa
Assumption Colle
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Cmarada, Jessica
Vincent Massey
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Blondin, Loralyn
Sarnia
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Liebman, Alexia
Vincent Massey
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
14
Harris, Naomi
Sandwich
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
15
Hakiza, Sandy
Chatham Christia
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
16
Ganeau, Alex
Vincent Massey
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
17
Vasily, Katie
Sandwich
3.02m
(9'10.75)
nwi
1
18
Hedges, Shelby
Harrow
2.85m
(9'4)
nwi
1
19
Albano, Yucca
Assumption Colle
2.24m
(7'4)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Panek, Leah
Sandwich
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Logan, Tiffany
Chatham-Kent
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Masiak, Anastasia
Ursuline College
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Thompson, Clare
Ursuline College
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Hunt, Serena
Kingsville
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Hillman, Chelsea
Kingsville
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Roovers, Tori
Essex
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Giroux, Emily
Belle River
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Auger, Georgia
Northern - Sarni
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Perry, Kylie
Hon WC Kennedy
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Bos, Katelyn
Chatham Christia
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
12
McGlynn, Jocelyn
Ursuline College
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
13
Douglas, Caitlyn
Sandwich
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
14
Enache, Anca
St Thomas of Vil
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Bziuk, Madelyne
Belle River
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
16
Fowlie, Candace
Northern - Sarni
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
17
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
18
Gaudette, Sam
Assumption Colle
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
--
Davidson, Kaitlyn
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
5.82m
(19'1)
+0.1
1
2
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
4.71m
(15'5.25)
+0.5
1
3
Willms, Marisa
Belle River
4.65m w
(15'3)
+2.2
1
4
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
4.64m w
(15'2.5)
+2.5
1
5
De la Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
4.48m w
(14'8.25)
+2.1
1
6
Nolan, Shayenna
Sandwich
4.33m w
(14'2.25)
+2.3
1
7
Racine, Ashley
Sarnia
4.32m
(14'2)
+1.6
1
8
Dodman, Emily
Chatham-Kent
4.23m
(13'10.5)
+0.9
1
9
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
3.93m w
(12'10.5)
+3.3
1
10
Medhi, Rida
Vincent Massey
3.92m w
(12'10.25)
+2.1
1
11
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
3.87m
(12'8.25)
+0.5
1
12
Wieringa, Dana
Sarnia
3.85m
(12'7.5)
+0.1
1
13
Edgar, Shelby
Maranatha Christ
3.45m
(11'3.75)
+1.0
1
--
Berkley, Chrystal
Maranatha Christ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Elisabetta
Assumption Colle
8.99m
(29'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Green, Maddie
Chatham-Kent
8.98m
(29'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Hakiza, Sandy
Chatham Christia
8.73m
(28'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Roehler, Shelby
WF Herman
8.62m
(28'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Krysta
Vincent Massey
8.49m
(27'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Harris, Naomi
Sandwich
8.47m
(27'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Sparham, Emily
Northern - Sarni
8.43m
(27'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Cmarada, Jessica
Vincent Massey
8.38m
(27'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Bumanlag, Marissa
Assumption Colle
8.14m
(26'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Maure, Haley
Sandwich
8.02m
(26'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Long, Katie
Sacred Heart Cat
7.97m
(26'1.75)
nwi
1
--
Pretli, Kaitlyn
Sandwich
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Albano, Yucca
Assumption Colle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Masiak, Anastasia
Ursuline College
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
2
Roovers, Tori
Essex
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Bos, Katelyn
Chatham Christia
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Auger, Georgia
Northern - Sarni
9.05m
(29'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Huzevka, Madison
Northern - Sarni
8.84m
(29'0)
nwi
1
6
Logan, Tiffany
Chatham-Kent
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Bechard, Cianna
Chatham-Kent
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Coy, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
8.68m
(28'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Kuhlmann, Liv
Kingsville
8.37m
(27'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Gevaert, Victoria
Sandwich
7.40m
(24'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Augustyn, Natalia
Sandwich
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Mateyk, Emily
Sacred Heart Cat
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Willms, Marisa
Belle River
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Nolan, Shayenna
Sandwich
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
8.64m
(28'4)
nwi
1
8
Wieringa, Dana
Sarnia
8.15m
(26'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brandner, Rachel
Kingsville
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
2
Sauro, Laura
Assumption Colle
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
3
Miller, Chelsea
Sacred Heart Cat
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
4
Boyd, Kasia
Sacred Heart Cat
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
5
Stephens, Britni
Essex
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
6
Pretli, Kaitlyn
Sandwich
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
10
Hatton, Emily
Sandwich
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Mediratta, Brianne
St Anne - Windso
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Ferguson, Shannon
Sandwich
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Coughlin, Natalie
Sandwich
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Mirza, Denise
St Anne - Windso
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
12
Pare, Alexandra
Sandwich
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
13
Thibault, Brittany
Sandwich
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
14
Harris, Naomi
Sandwich
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
Douglas, Caitlyn
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
--
Stevens, Meghan
Kingsville
NH
(--)
1
--
Henderson, Erin
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
--
Perry, Kylie
Hon WC Kennedy
NH
(--)
1
--
Larocque, Tori
St Anne - Windso
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#lancer-prep
More news
2012 Results - WECSSAA Track Championships
2011 Results - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
542 shares:
Lancer Prep Invitational
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
4
2015
10
1
2014
48
3
2013
26
5
2012
73
13
2011
81
15
2010
17
12
2
2009
5
2008
1
2007
2
2006
2
2005
1
2004
1
2003
2
2002
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#lancer-prep
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!